Probabilities for teams to finish in different positions
| # | Team | Current Points | MP | W | D | L | GD | Goals | Average Position | Average Points | #1 odds | Top 2 Odds | Top 4 Odds | Relegation Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20:4 | 1.91 | 80.31 | 40.22% | 72.00% | 99.74% | 0.00% |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 24:7 | 2.00 | 79.19 | 34.37% | 69.32% | 99.74% | 0.00% |
| 3 |
Sporting Clube de Portugal
|
18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 20:9 | 2.24 | 77.54 | 25.05% | 56.46% | 99.52% | 0.00% |
| 4 |
Santa Clara
|
18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12:4 | 7.25 | 49.92 | 0.01% | 0.06% | 9.84% | 0.49% |
| 5 |
FC Arouca
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11:7 | 7.98 | 47.76 | 0.00% | 0.02% | 7.26% | 1.22% |
| 6 |
Academico Viseu
|
14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:10 | 8.66 | 46.12 | 0.00% | 0.01% | 4.78% | 1.96% |
| 7 |
FC Alverca
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13:12 | 11.61 | 38.95 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.67% | 11.41% |
| 8 |
Gil Vicente
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | 9.25 | 44.51 | 0.00% | 0.01% | 3.34% | 3.32% |
| 9 |
Braga
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:8 | 4.48 | 61.22 | 0.35% | 2.11% | 69.22% | 0.01% |
| 10 |
Estrela Amadora
|
10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 14:15 | 12.69 | 36.55 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.28% | 18.04% |
| 11 |
Maritimo
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 9:14 | 13.11 | 35.60 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.20% | 22.55% |
| 12 |
Moreirense
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -7 | 8:15 | 10.93 | 40.64 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.08% | 8.46% |
| 13 |
FC Famalicão
|
7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -1 | 10:11 | 9.55 | 43.42 | 0.00% | 0.01% | 2.72% | 3.88% |
| 14 |
Rio Ave
|
7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 8:17 | 12.98 | 35.94 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.25% | 21.45% |
| 15 |
Vitória Guimarães SC
|
5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 5:10 | 10.81 | 40.57 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.27% | 8.70% |
| 16 |
Nacional
|
4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -9 | 9:18 | 16.06 | 27.49 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 63.72% |
| 17 |
Casa Pia
|
4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -14 | 3:17 | 14.70 | 31.69 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.05% | 41.58% |
| 18 |
Estoril Praia
|
2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -8 | 4:12 | 14.78 | 30.98 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% | 43.24% |
| Team | xG | xGA | Pass % | Poss % | SOG | Shots | Fouls | Offsides | 🟨 | 🟥 | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 0.20 | 30.0 | 60.3 | 5.3 | 18.3 | 11.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | |
| 1.73 | 0.44 | 50.6 | 50.2 | 7.2 | 16.2 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | |
| 1.19 | 1.09 | 41.0 | 49.0 | 3.3 | 14.8 | 18.0 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | |
| 1.02 | 1.13 | 51.4 | 46.6 | 4.4 | 11.4 | 10.6 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | |
| 1.02 | 0.67 | 47.4 | 42.0 | 3.4 | 11.8 | 14.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | |
| 1.01 | 0.54 | 56.0 | 42.5 | 2.0 | 11.3 | 13.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | |
| 0.97 | 0.67 | 33.2 | 52.4 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | |
| 0.92 | 1.56 | 49.2 | 52.2 | 3.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | |
| 0.88 | 0.53 | 42.8 | 55.5 | 3.0 | 11.8 | 13.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | |
| 0.85 | 0.90 | 40.5 | 49.5 | 6.5 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | |
| 0.84 | 0.63 | 53.6 | 58.2 | 3.6 | 8.8 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | |
| 0.83 | 1.09 | 50.4 | 51.2 | 3.8 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | |
| 0.77 | 1.25 | 47.4 | 43.2 | 3.8 | 9.8 | 13.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 4.6 | |
| 0.70 | 1.26 | 49.0 | 48.0 | 2.8 | 7.8 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.2 | |
| 0.51 | 0.32 | 0.0 | 54.7 | 3.0 | 10.7 | 12.7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | |
| 0.48 | 1.10 | 36.0 | 39.8 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | |
| 0.45 | 1.23 | 52.4 | 60.2 | 3.4 | 11.0 | 11.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | |
| 0.41 | 1.27 | 61.0 | 47.3 | 1.8 | 10.3 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.3 |
| # | Player | Team | Apps | ⏱ | ⚽ | 🅰️ | 🟨 | 🟥 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 639 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 8 | 488 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 662 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | FC Arouca | 8 | 572 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 608 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | FC Famalicão | 8 | 633 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 713 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 713 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 625 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | Porto | 8 | 529 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 552 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 7 | 425 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | Braga | 7 | 518 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 14 | Porto | 8 | 199 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | FC Alverca | 8 | 382 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 16 | FC Alverca | 4 | 243 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | Porto | 8 | 552 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 465 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 19 | Rio Ave | 8 | 696 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | Porto | 8 | 521 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Team | Apps | ⏱ | 🅰️ | ⚽ | 🟨 | 🟥 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Arouca | 8 | 670 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 8 | 568 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 8 | 599 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | Porto | 8 | 673 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | Benfica | 8 | 639 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | Benfica | 8 | 662 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | Porto | 8 | 529 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 8 | 630 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Vitória Guimarães SC | 8 | 409 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 639 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 11 | FC Famalicão | 8 | 707 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | FC Alverca | 4 | 339 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | Estrela Amadora | 8 | 552 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | Porto | 8 | 552 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Porto | 8 | 521 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 7 | 281 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | FC Alverca | 6 | 467 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 18 | Benfica | 8 | 351 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 518 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 20 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 7 | 560 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |