Givanildo Vieira de Souza
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
|
Atletico-MG
|
2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021 |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016 |
| 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012 | |
| 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008 | |
|
Tokyo Verdy
|
2007 |
|
Consadole Sapporo
|
2006 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2005 |
|
Vitoria
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-30 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Atletico-MG
|
Free | |
| 2016-07-01 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
€ 55M | ||
| 2012-09-03 | € 55M | |||
| 2008-07-27 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
€ 19M | ||
| 2008-04-01 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Tokyo Verdy
|
N/A | |
| 2007-01-01 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Tokyo Verdy
|
Loan | |
| 2006-01-01 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Consadole Sapporo
|
Loan | |
| 2005-07-01 |
Vitoria
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
N/A |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Atletico-MG
|
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
World
|
1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
12 | 920 | 1 | 3 | 1/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2025 |
Atletico-MG
|
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
World
|
9 | 928 | 4 | 2 | 3/0 | 6.9 |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
6 | 565 | 2 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Mineiro - 1
Brazil
|
19 | 1571 | 4 | 3 | 8/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
33 | 2538 | 8 | 6 | 10/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2024 |
Atletico-MG
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
World
|
11 | 942 | 1 | 5 | 3/0 | 7.2 |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
7 | 553 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Mineiro - 1
Brazil
|
23 | 1826 | 10 | 5 | 5/1 | 7.2 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
23 | 1826 | 10 | 5 | 5/1 | 7.2 | |
| 2023 |
Atletico-MG
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
World
|
10 | 899 | 3 | 2 | 4/0 | 7.1 |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
2 | 135 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Mineiro - 1
Brazil
|
33 | 2856 | 15 | 10 | 10/2 | 7.4 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
33 | 2856 | 15 | 10 | 10/2 | 7.4 | |
| 2022 |
Atletico-MG
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
World
|
10 | 899 | 5 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Mineiro - 1
Brazil
|
8 | 587 | 10 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
25 | 2096 | 12 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Brazil
|
World Cup - Qualification South America
World
|
1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.0 | |
| 2021 |
Atletico-MG
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
World
|
12 | 893 | 7 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.2 |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
10 | 763 | 8 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Mineiro - 1
Brazil
|
11 | 768 | 2 | — | 2/1 | — | |
|
Atletico-MG
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
35 | 2931 | 19 | 7 | 3/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2020 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
4 | 259 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
FA Cup
China
|
1 | 21 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
China
|
16 | 1283 | 6 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2019 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
8 | 750 | 6 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.6 |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
FA Cup
China
|
3 | 217 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
China
|
25 | 2105 | 10 | 5 | 5/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2018 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
8 | 674 | 3 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.6 |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
FA Cup
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
China
|
25 | 2196 | 13 | 12 | 6/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Brazil
|
World Cup - Qualification South America
World
|
3 | 130 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
11 | 1018 | 9 | 7 | 3/0 | 8.1 |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
China
|
27 | 2402 | 17 | 12 | 7/0 | 8.1 | |
| 2016 |
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 |
|
Brazil
|
Copa America
World
|
1 | 18 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
SHANGHAI SIPG
|
Super League
China
|
7 | 549 | 5 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2015 |
Cup
|
4 | 343 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 113 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
27 | 2342 | 17 | 14 | 8/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 630 | 4 | 4 | 3/0 | 7.6 | ||
| 2014 |
Cup
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 226 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
28 | 2283 | 15 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 895 | 3 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 445 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Brazil
|
World Cup
World
|
6 | 397 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Brazil
|
Confederations Cup
World
|
5 | 366 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
9 | 485 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
24 | 1958 | 17 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 888 | 5 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Cup
|
3 | 254 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
10 | 639 | 6 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Brazil U23
|
Olympics Men
World
|
5 | 296 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
18 | 1428 | 7 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
Primeira Liga
Portugal
|
3 | 270 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 440 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 360 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
6 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Primeira Liga
Portugal
|
26 | 2054 | 16 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 122 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 528 | 4 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2010 |
Primeira Liga
Portugal
|
26 | 2291 | 23 | — | 7/0 | — | |
|
Taça da Liga
|
3 | 153 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Taça de Portugal
|
6 | 509 | 4 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
16 | 1270 | 8 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2009 |
Brazil
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 67 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Primeira Liga
|
19 | 1594 | 5 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Taça de Portugal
|
2 | 117 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
|
8 | 651 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2008 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
|
0 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Tokyo Verdy
|
J1 League
|
0 | — | 7 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Primeira Liga
|
25 | 1652 | 8 | — | 7/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
|
10 | 670 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2007 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
J2 League
|
42 | — | 37 | — | 0/0 | — |
| 2006 |
Consadole Sapporo
|
J2 League
|
38 | — | 25 | — | 0/0 | — |
| 2005 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
|
9 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Vitoria
|
Serie B
|
2 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |