Steve Anthony Cook
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021 | |
| 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011 | |
| 2010 | |
| — | |
|
Eastbourne Borough
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-09 | N/A | |||
| 2022-01-04 | N/A | |||
| 2012-01-03 | N/A | |||
| 2011-10-29 | Loan |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
30 | 2158 | 1 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
32 | 2621 | 2 | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 135 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2023 |
Championship
England
|
36 | 3071 | 2 | — | 4/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 12 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
12 | 959 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2021 |
Championship
England
|
3 | 246 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Championship
England
|
17 | 1460 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 5.7 | ||
| 2020 |
Championship
England
|
43 | 3698 | 0 | 2 | 4/1 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
| 2019 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 102 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
29 | 2430 | 1 | — | 6/1 | 6.8 | ||
| 2018 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 201 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2787 | 1 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2017 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
34 | 2766 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2016 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 16 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | 2 | — | 5/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2015 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 3196 | 4 | — | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2014 |
Championship
England
|
46 | 4103 | 5 | — | 10/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Championship
England
|
38 | 3420 | 3 | — | 5/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
33 | 2850 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Championship
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
| 2010 |
FA Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
FA Trophy
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Eastbourne Borough
|
National League
|
6 | 535 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
National League
|
8 | 676 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |