Conor Stephen Townsend
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
| 2013 | |
| 2012 | |
| 2011 | |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-01 | € 590K | |||
| 2018-07-28 | N/A | |||
| 2015-02-23 | Loan | |||
| 2014-01-02 | Loan | |||
| 2013-09-02 | Loan | |||
| 2013-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2012-11-20 | Loan | |||
| 2012-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2011-10-26 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Bromwich Albion - Watford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
|
Newcastle - West Bromwich Albion | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 29 (86.2%) | 3 (—) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 300 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
32 | 342 | — | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 |
Championship
England
|
44 | 3280 | 0 | 4 | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 78 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2022 |
Championship
England
|
46 | 3907 | 3 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 29 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2021 |
Championship
England
|
43 | 3780 | 0 | 2 | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
25 | 2235 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2019 |
Championship
England
|
27 | 1897 | 0 | 1 | 4/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2018 |
Championship
England
|
12 | 956 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2017 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
32 | 2447 | 4 | — | 2/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2016 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 240 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
26 | 2301 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2015 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
FA Trophy
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
20 | 1796 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
National League
England
|
9 | 770 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2014 |
League Cup
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League One
England
|
6 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
17 | 1472 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 99 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 66 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
11 | 912 | 0 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Championship
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Two
England
|
20 | 1407 | 1 | — | 1/1 | — | ||
| 2011 |
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 480 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
FA Trophy
England
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
National League
England
|
27 | 2430 | 1 | — | 5/0 | — |