Samuel Toby Smith
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2019 | |
| 2020 | |
| 2018, 2017, 2016 | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
|
Bishop's Stortford
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-31 | Transfer | |||
| 2023-07-17 | Free | |||
| 2021-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2021-05-31 | N/A | |||
| 2021-01-29 | Loan | |||
| 2019-08-02 | Loan | |||
| 2019-01-18 | Loan | |||
| 2018-07-31 | Loan | |||
| 2017-07-01 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
N/A | ||
| 2016-08-26 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wrexham - West Bromwich Albion | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 4 (75%) | 7 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Derby County - Wrexham | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 (66.7%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Wrexham - Southampton | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 6 (83.3%) | 11 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| West Ham - Wrexham | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 6 (16.7%) | 10 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Wrexham - Burnley | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 5 (60%) | 7 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Swansea - Wrexham | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 14 (50%) | 12 (6) | 0/0 | ||
| Wrexham - Birmingham | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 (100%) | 1 (—) | 0/0 | ||
| Wrexham - Watford | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 8 (75%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Cardiff - Wrexham | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 6 (66.7%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
40 | 1590 | 8 | 2 | 5/0 | 6.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
| 2024 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 17 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
25 | 2140 | 11 | 2 | 6/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
League One
England
|
25 | 2138 | 11 | 2 | 7/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 94 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 17 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 32 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
34 | 2872 | 15 | 1 | 6/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2022 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 42 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 157 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 91 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
League One
England
|
45 | 3679 | 13 | 1 | 7/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2021 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
5 | 409 | 4 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 281 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League One
England
|
46 | 3057 | 15 | 1 | 8/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2020 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Two
England
|
21 | 1496 | 4 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Two
England
|
5 | 262 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2019 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
3 | 92 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 19 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
League Two
England
|
28 | 2206 | 7 | 2 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2018 |
Championship
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 24 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
4 | 327 | 3 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 86 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 122 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
League One
England
|
15 | 462 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
3 | 52 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2017 |
Championship
England
|
8 | 319 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.4 | |
|
Reading U21
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Reading U23
|
Premier League International Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Reading U23
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
3 | 94 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Bishop's Stortford
|
National League N / S
|
7 | 534 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Reading U23
|
Premier League 2
|
10 | 508 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — |