Edson Omar Álvarez Velázquez
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
|
Club America
|
2018, 2017, 2016 |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Return from loan | |||
| 2025-08-23 | Loan | |||
| 2023-08-10 | € 38M | |||
| 2019-07-19 |
Club America
|
€ 15M |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 |
|
Mexico
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Gold Cup
World
|
4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.6 |
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 169 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League Summer Series
|
1 | 90 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
12 | 768 | 0 | 1 | 4/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Nations League
World
|
3 | 270 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 |
|
Mexico
|
Copa America
World
|
1 | 30 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 85 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 136 | — | 0 | 2/1 | 6.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
28 | 1783 | — | 1 | 9/1 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Gold Cup
World
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | — |
|
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Nations League
World
|
4 | 377 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 75 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 253 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 195 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2383 | 1 | 1 | 11/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
7 | 502 | 1 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Nations League
World
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
31 | 2587 | 3 | 3 | 10/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 200 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 300 | — | — | 3/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 533 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 2/1 | 7.1 | ||
|
Mexico
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Mexico
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
World
|
10 | 820 | 1 | — | 3/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Gold Cup
World
|
6 | 561 | — | — | 2/0 | 7.0 |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
31 | 2339 | 5 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 65 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 558 | — | — | 4/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
23 | 1505 | 2 | 2 | 3/1 | 7.0 | |
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
9 | 580 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
5 | 433 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 124 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 519 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2019 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Gold Cup
World
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Nations League
|
4 | — | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
12 | 602 | — | — | 2/1 | 6.7 | ||
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 261 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 466 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 67 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2018 |
Club America
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 65 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Club America
|
CONCACAF Champions League
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club America
|
Copa Mexico
|
12 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
7 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Club America
|
Liga MX
Mexico
|
34 | 2699 | 3 | — | 8/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Mexico
|
World Cup
World
|
4 | 267 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Mexico
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Mexico
|
CONCACAF Gold Cup
World
|
5 | — | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | — |
|
Mexico U20
|
Concacaf U20
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Club America
|
Copa Mexico
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Mexico
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club America
|
Liga MX
Mexico
|
31 | 2279 | 0 | — | 3/2 | 6.8 | |
|
Mexico U20
|
World Cup - U20
World
|
5 | — | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Club America
|
Copa Mexico
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
Club America
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club America
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club America
|
Liga MX
Mexico
|
21 | 1628 | 2 | — | 5/0 | 7.0 |