Teboho Mokoena
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021 | |
|
Supersport United
|
2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-27 |
Supersport United
|
N/A |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
South Africa
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2025 |
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
|
South Africa
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
|
South Africa
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
6 | 531 | 3 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
CAF Champions League
World
|
12 | 1089 | 2 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
22 | 1622 | 4 | 2 | 6/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2024 |
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
|
CAF Champions League
World
|
11 | 990 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
South-Africa
|
4 | 289 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
10 | 788 | 1 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
| 2023 |
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
|
South Africa
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
7 | 689 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
South Africa
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
African Football League
World
|
11 | 990 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
CAF Champions League
World
|
6 | 398 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
South-Africa
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
South Africa
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
9 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2022 |
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
CAF Champions League
World
|
8 | 703 | 1 | — | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
6 | 345 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
7 | 528 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
South Africa
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
6 | 515 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Supersport United
|
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
CAF Champions League
World
|
7 | 276 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
2 | 118 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Supersport United
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
8 | 466 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Supersport United
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
13 | 1053 | 4 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Supersport United
|
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Supersport United
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 111 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
South Africa U23
|
Olympics Men
World
|
3 | 263 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
22 | 1797 | 4 | — | 6/0 | — | |
| 2019 |
Supersport United
|
8 Cup
South-Africa
|
4 | 342 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
South Africa
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
0 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
South Africa
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
0 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
South Africa U23
|
CAF U23 Cup of Nations
|
4 | 330 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
South Africa U23
|
CAF U23 Cup of Nations
|
4 | 330 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
South Africa
|
COSAFA Cup
|
3 | 217 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
League Cup
South-Africa
|
2 | 189 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
29 | 2246 | 2 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Supersport United
|
8 Cup
|
3 | 328 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
Supersport United
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
South Africa
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
League Cup
South-Africa
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
28 | 2125 | 3 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Supersport United
|
8 Cup
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
South Africa U20
|
Africa U20 Cup of Nations
|
4 | 327 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
CAF Confederation Cup
World
|
7 | 483 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Cup
South-Africa
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
League Cup
South-Africa
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
25 | 1645 | 2 | — | 5/0 | — | |
|
South Africa U20
|
World Cup - U20
World
|
2 | 120 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Supersport United
|
Cup
|
3 | 256 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Supersport United
|
League Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Supersport United
|
Premier Soccer League
South-Africa
|
10 | 617 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |