Yukinari Sugawara
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
|
Nagoya Grampus
|
2018 |
|
Jong AZ
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-26 | Loan | |||
| 2024-07-14 | € 7M | |||
| 2020-07-02 |
Nagoya Grampus
|
N/A | ||
| 2019-06-21 |
Nagoya Grampus
|
Loan |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 117 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Japan
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Japan
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia
World
|
5 | 319 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2432 | 0 | 6 | 2/1 | 6.5 | |
|
Championship
England
|
2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2024 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 119 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 1564 | 1 | 1 | 4/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2023 |
Japan
|
Asian Cup
World
|
5 | 167 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
30 | 2564 | 4 | 7 | 1/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
6 | 460 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
10 | 911 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2022 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
31 | 2400 | 3 | 8 | 5/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Kirin Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
14 | 1077 | 1 | 3 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Japan
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
36 | 2679 | 1 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 315 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
8 | 563 | 0 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Jong AZ
|
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
5 | 425 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
25 | 1645 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 37 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2019 |
Jong AZ
|
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
7 | 573 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
16 | 638 | 2 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Nagoya Grampus
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
6 | 465 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Nagoya Grampus
|
J1 League
Japan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 22 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
11 | 442 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Japan U20
|
World Cup - U20
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Nagoya Grampus
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
Nagoya Grampus
|
J1 League
Japan
|
13 | 1080 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
| 2017 |
—
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
4 | 303 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Japan U17
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
4 | 303 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |