Karol Mets
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022 | |
| 2021 | |
| 2020 | |
| 2019 | |
| 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 | |
|
Flora II
|
— |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2023-01-05 | Loan | |||
| 2022-01-07 | N/A | |||
| 2021-09-10 | Free | |||
| 2020-10-11 | N/A | |||
| 2019-03-14 | € 300K | |||
| 2017-07-31 | N/A | |||
| 2015-01-01 | N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bochum - Osnabruck | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 109 (95.4%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Eintracht Braunschweig - Bochum | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 50 (80%) | 5 (3) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1934 | 1 | 0 | 3/0 | 6.6 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2024 |
Estonia
|
Baltic Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Estonia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Estonia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2863 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 393 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Estonia
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.3 | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Germany
|
17 | 1530 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Estonia
|
Baltic Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Schweizer Cup
Switzerland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super League
Switzerland
|
13 | 817 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 331 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Estonia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
| 2021 |
Cup
Bulgaria
|
2 | 104 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
First League
Bulgaria
|
12 | 706 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Pro League
Saudi-Arabia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super League
Switzerland
|
12 | 706 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Allsvenskan
Sweden
|
20 | 1692 | 1 | — | 5/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Estonia
|
Baltic Cup
World
|
2 | 112 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Estonia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.4 | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
King's Cup
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Pro League
Saudi-Arabia
|
23 | 1835 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Svenska Cupen
Sweden
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Estonia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2019 |
Allsvenskan
Sweden
|
26 | 2251 | 1 | 1 | 7/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Svenska Cupen
Sweden
|
5 | 414 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2018 |
Estonia
|
Baltic Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
15 | 1348 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 70 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Estonia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2017 |
Eliteserien
Norway
|
15 | 1350 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
25 | 1845 | 0 | — | 5/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Estonia
|
Baltic Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Eliteserien
Norway
|
29 | 2571 | 0 | 2 | 3/1 | 7.1 | ||
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
NM Cupen
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Eliteserien
|
28 | 2447 | 0 | — | 6/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 198 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
NM Cupen
|
4 | 400 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Estonia
|
Baltic Cup
|
2 | 96 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Meistriliiga
Estonia
|
35 | 3150 | 0 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Estonia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Meistriliiga
Estonia
|
32 | 2880 | 2 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 224 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Cup
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Flora II
|
Esiliiga A
Estonia
|
2 | 180 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Meistriliiga
Estonia
|
32 | 2819 | 4 | — | 3/1 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Cup
|
3 | 300 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Flora II
|
Esiliiga A
Estonia
|
17 | 1484 | 1 | — | 5/0 | — | |
|
Meistriliiga
Estonia
|
16 | 1366 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Estonia U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |