Silvan Dominic Widmer
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.4 |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
27 | 1819 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
10 | 576 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 543 | — | 1 | 3/0 | 6.5 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 13 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 282 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
20 | 1244 | 1 | 3 | 4/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
26 | 1688 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 130 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 98 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 406 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 266 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2925 | 4 | 5 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 295 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 150 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super League
Switzerland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 295 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Schweizer Cup
Switzerland
|
1 | 41 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super League
Switzerland
|
22 | 1961 | 0 | — | 5/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 266 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 521 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2019 |
Schweizer Cup
Switzerland
|
4 | 390 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Super League
Switzerland
|
32 | 2836 | 2 | 4 | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Schweizer Pokal
|
4 | 352 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super League
Switzerland
|
31 | 2696 | 1 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 110 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
24 | 1624 | 3 | 2 | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2016 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 34 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
28 | 2492 | 0 | 4 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
2 | 43 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
27 | 1904 | 0 | 2 | 4/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Switzerland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 158 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
36 | 3008 | 2 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Coppa Italia
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
16 | 1080 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Challenge League
|
34 | 3060 | 8 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Schweizer Pokal
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Challenge League
|
29 | 2598 | 3 | — | 4/0 | — |