Guram Kashia
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021 | |
|
San Jose Earthquakes
|
2020, 2019, 2018 |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 | |
| 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006 | |
|
Dinamo Tbilisi II
|
2005, 2004, 2003 |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 |
Kashia Guram
|
Free agent | ||
| 2021-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2021-03-03 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
Free | ||
| 2018-07-10 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
N/A | ||
| 2010-08-31 | € 300K |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
15 | 555 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
6 | 497 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2024 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
3 | 214 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
13 | 816 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 889 | — | 0 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Georgia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
| 2023 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
2 | 159 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
10 | 930 | — | — | 3/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 32 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
5 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
7 | 626 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
3 | 246 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
5 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 390 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
9 | 870 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 513 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2021 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
David Kipiani Cup
Georgia
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Erovnuli Liga
Georgia
|
16 | 1440 | 4 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 204 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
24 | 1804 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Georgia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
9 | 808 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 |
|
San Jose Earthquakes
|
Major League Soccer
USA
|
8 | 668 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Georgia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Georgia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019 |
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
San Jose Earthquakes
|
Major League Soccer
USA
|
23 | 1905 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
San Jose Earthquakes
|
US Open Cup
USA
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
San Jose Earthquakes
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 247 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
San Jose Earthquakes
|
Major League Soccer
USA
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Georgia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2017 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
36 | 3104 | 4 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 316 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 517 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2016 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 3016 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
5 | 450 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
8 | 706 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
27 | 2340 | 5 | 4 | 3/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 316 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
1 | 87 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2014 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
30 | 2560 | 2 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 226 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
2 | 152 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
8 | 720 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
33 | 2869 | 2 | — | 8/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 262 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
33 | 2951 | 2 | — | 6/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 284 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
4 | 350 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
36 | 3231 | 3 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 117 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
3 | 265 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2010 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
28 | 2520 | 3 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Erovnuli Liga
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 97 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2009 |
David Kipiani Cup
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Erovnuli Liga
|
33 | 2970 | 8 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2008 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
29 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2007 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
15 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Tbilisi II
|
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
3 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2006 |
Erovnuli Liga
|
11 | — | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Tbilisi II
|
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
12 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2005 |
Dinamo Tbilisi II
|
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
21 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
| 2004 |
Dinamo Tbilisi II
|
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
17 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
| 2003 |
Dinamo Tbilisi II
|
Erovnuli Liga 2
|
1 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |