Jaba Kankava
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021 | |
| 2020 | |
| 2019, 2018 | |
|
Reims II
|
2016 |
| 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2008 | |
|
Kryvbas
|
2011 |
| 2005 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2021-01-16 | Free | |||
| 2018-01-01 | N/A | |||
| 2015-08-16 | € 1.5M | |||
| 2012-09-01 |
Kryvbas
|
N/A | ||
| 2011-03-02 |
Kryvbas
|
Loan |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Erovnuli Liga
Georgia
|
13 | 1123 | 0 | — | 5/1 | — | |
| 2024 |
Erovnuli Liga
Georgia
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2023 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
3 | 189 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
1 | 4 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
8 | 630 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
3 | 330 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
6 | 597 | 0 | — | 4/1 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2021 |
Cup
Slovakia
|
5 | 480 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Super Liga
Slovakia
|
25 | 1659 | 1 | — | 6/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 344 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 174 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Georgia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
9 | 797 | 1 | — | 5/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Ligue 2
France
|
14 | 1260 | 0 | — | 7/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Premier League
Kazakhstan
|
19 | 1701 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 435 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Georgia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 510 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019 |
Cup
Kazakhstan
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 10 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Kazakhstan
|
29 | 2511 | 0 | — | 9/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2018 |
Cup
Kazakhstan
|
2 | 119 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 242 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Kazakhstan
|
28 | 2453 | 3 | — | 7/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 394 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 476 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2017 |
Georgia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 242 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
| 2016 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 18 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 2
France
|
20 | 1769 | 0 | 1 | 6/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Reims II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
9 | 777 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
27 | 2338 | 0 | 1 | 12/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
4 | 264 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2014 |
Cup
Ukraine
|
5 | 444 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 266 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
15 | 1197 | 0 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 144 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
12 | 1028 | 1 | — | 7/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
6 | 525 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Cup
Ukraine
|
1 | 66 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
25 | 1959 | 0 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 662 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Cup
Ukraine
|
3 | 211 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 252 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
17 | 887 | 1 | — | 6/0 | — | ||
|
Kryvbas
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
7 | 604 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
5 | 255 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
6 | 492 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Kryvbas
|
Cup
Ukraine
|
1 | 87 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 73 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kryvbas
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
23 | 2027 | 0 | — | 7/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Cup
|
1 | 22 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 73 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Kryvbas
|
Premier League
|
8 | 648 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2008 |
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Premier League
|
0 | — | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Georgia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
9 | 779 | 0 | — | 4/0 | — | |
| 2007 |
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 171 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — |
| 2006 |
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
5 | 330 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
Georgia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
5 | 392 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2005 |
Georgia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Premier League
|
12 | 565 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |