Joshua Benjamin Brenet
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025 | |
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
2024 |
| 2023, 2022, 2021 | |
| 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012 | |
| — | |
| — | |
|
Hoffenheim II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-05 | - | |||
| 2025-09-30 |
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Free agent | ||
| 2024-09-15 |
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Free | ||
| 2022-01-31 | Free | |||
| 2020-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2020-01-31 | Loan | |||
| 2018-07-01 | € 5M |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Curaçao
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
Curaçao
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Curaçao
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
World
|
6 | 479 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2025 |
Curaçao
|
CONCACAF Gold Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
Curaçao
|
Friendlies
World
|
10 | 212 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
14 | 884 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
11 | 797 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2024 |
Al-Rayyan SC
|
AFC Champions League Elite
World
|
10 | 212 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 |
|
Curaçao
|
CONCACAF Nations League
World
|
6 | 435 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Stars League
Qatar
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2023 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
15 | 1081 | 2 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
New South Wales NPL
Australia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
4 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2022 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
36 | 2862 | 9 | 4 | 4/0 | 7.1 | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 81 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
13 | 1000 | 2 | 1 | 4/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Hoffenheim II
|
Regionalliga - Nord
Germany
|
10 | 741 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
1. Division
Norway
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 99 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 138 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
4 | 258 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
14 | 905 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 118 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 5.9 | |
| 2017 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
32 | 2822 | 1 | 4 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 154 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
5 | 359 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
20 | 1263 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 314 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2015 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
27 | 1983 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
4 | 348 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 572 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 205 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Jong PSV U21
|
Eerste Divisie
|
3 | 258 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
18 | 1237 | 1 | — | 1/1 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
|
2 | 164 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 715 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Jong PSV U21
|
Eerste Divisie
|
9 | 810 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
12 | 1008 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |