Cengiz Ünder
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021 | |
| 2020 | |
| 2019, 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016 | |
|
Altınordu
|
2015, 2014 |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 | Return from loan | |||
| 2025-09-08 | Loan | |||
| 2025-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2025-06-10 | Return from loan | |||
| 2025-02-20 | Loan | |||
| 2023-08-13 | € 15M | |||
| 2022-06-10 | € 8.4M | |||
| 2021-07-04 | Loan | |||
| 2020-09-20 | Loan | |||
| 2017-07-16 | € 13.4M | |||
| 2016-07-01 |
Altınordu
|
€ 700K |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaziantep - Corum | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 30 (93.3%) | 5 (—) | 0/0 | ||
| Corum - Alanyaspor | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 41 (75.6%) | 3 (2) | 1/0 | ||
| Samsunspor - Corum | 68 | 2 | 0 | 3 (3) | 29 (79.3%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Corum - Eyüpspor | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 35 (85.7%) | 4 (3) | 1/0 | ||
| Besiktas - Corum | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 15 (80%) | 6 (5) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
CONCACAF Champions League
World
|
3 | 169 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FIFA Club World Cup - Play-In
World
|
1 | 16 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Major League Soccer
USA
|
12 | 442 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
26 | 1175 | 5 | 3 | 3/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2024 |
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
3 | 30 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 104 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2023 |
Türkiye
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 441 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.7 |
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 45 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
24 | 1046 | 9 | 2 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
7 | 240 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 261 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | |
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
37 | 2495 | 5 | 4 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 172 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Türkiye
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 287 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 8.0 | |
| 2021 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 0/0 | 8.1 | |
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 2206 | 10 | 2 | 2/1 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
7 | 397 | 1 | 2 | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 446 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
| 2020 |
Türkiye
|
Euro Championship
World
|
5 | 374 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 166 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | — | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 112 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
9 | 274 | — | 2 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 501 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Türkiye
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 225 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Türkiye
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 422 | 2 | 4 | 1/0 | 8.1 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
5 | 357 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
18 | 887 | 3 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 99 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Turkey U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 76 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
6 | — | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 52 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
26 | 1376 | 3 | 7 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 437 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Türkiye
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Türkiye
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Türkiye
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 193 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 88 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 61 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Turkey U21
|
Euro U21 - Qualification
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 71 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
26 | 1255 | 7 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 235 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Turkey U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
3 | 258 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Turkey U19
|
Euro U19 - Qualification
|
6 | — | 3 | 0 | 2/0 | — |
|
Türkiye
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Turkey U19
|
Friendly International
|
1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
32 | 2515 | 7 | 5 | 5/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
7 | — | 2 | 0 | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Turkey U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
6 | 537 | 3 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Altınordu
|
1. Lig
Turkey
|
31 | 2355 | 6 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
Turkey U19
|
Euro U19 - Qualification
|
3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Altınordu
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
1 | 100 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Turkey U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 224 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Altınordu
|
1. Lig
Turkey
|
20 | 1409 | 5 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Altınordu
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |