Daniel Muñoz Mejía
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020 | |
|
Atletico Nacional
|
2019 |
|
Águilas Doradas
|
2018, 2017 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-30 | € 10M | |||
| 2020-06-01 |
Atletico Nacional
|
$ 5M | ||
| 2019-07-01 |
Rionegro Aguilas
|
Atletico Nacional
|
N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 49 (75.5%) | 21 (8) | 0/0 | ||
| Nottingham Forest - Coventry | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 38 (84.2%) | 9 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Aston Villa - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 37 (91.9%) | 12 (7) | 0/0 | ||
| Nottingham Forest - Tottenham Hotspur | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 6 (83.3%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Everton - Crystal Palace | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 31 (80.6%) | 6 (3) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Colombia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.4 |
|
Colombia
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Colombia
|
World Cup - Qualification South America
World
|
13 | 1210 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 |
Community Shield
England
|
1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Colombia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
29 | 2403 | 4 | 3 | 7/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
13 | 1223 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2024 |
Community Shield
England
|
5 | 450 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Colombia
|
Copa America
World
|
5 | 389 | 2 | 1 | 2/1 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 446 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Colombia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 293 | 1 | — | 0/1 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 259 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
37 | 3233 | 4 | 5 | 10/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2023 |
Cup
Belgium
|
1 | 51 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Colombia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
17 | 1444 | 5 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
16 | 1440 | 0 | 4 | 4/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 8.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
7 | 660 | 2 | — | 4/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
Cup
Belgium
|
3 | 267 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Colombia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 252 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
36 | 3144 | 8 | 5 | 10/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Colombia
|
World Cup - Qualification South America
World
|
7 | 392 | 0 | — | 1/1 | 6.4 | |
| 2021 |
Colombia
|
Copa America
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
Cup
Belgium
|
2 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
29 | 2183 | 3 | 4 | 6/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 242 | 0 | — | 1/1 | 6.4 | ||
| 2020 |
Atletico Nacional
|
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 |
|
Cup
Belgium
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
40 | 3336 | 0 | 5 | 4/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Atletico Nacional
|
Primera A
Colombia
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2019 |
Águilas Doradas
|
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 |
|
Atletico Nacional
|
Copa Colombia
Colombia
|
4 | 280 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Atletico Nacional
|
Primera A
Colombia
|
20 | 1739 | 7 | 4 | 10/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Águilas Doradas
|
Primera A
Colombia
|
19 | 1662 | 0 | 4 | 4/1 | 7.0 | |
| 2018 |
Águilas Doradas
|
Copa Colombia
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Águilas Doradas
|
Primera A
Colombia
|
32 | 2838 | 3 | 1 | 9/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2017 |
Águilas Doradas
|
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.3 |
|
Águilas Doradas
|
Copa Colombia
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Águilas Doradas
|
Primera A
Colombia
|
30 | 2656 | 0 | 2 | 5/0 | 6.9 |