Bernd Leno
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011 | |
| 2010 | |
|
Stuttgart II
|
2009 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-02 | € 9.5M | |||
| 2018-06-19 | N/A | |||
| 2012-01-01 | € 7.5M | |||
| 2011-08-10 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland AFC - Fulham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 48 (62.5%) | 2 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Fulham - Chelsea | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 43 (81.4%) | — | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
FA Cup
England
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3429 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2024 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 210 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.8 | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | — | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 |
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | — | 0 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League - Summer Series
England
|
3 | 195 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
Emirates Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 3240 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2020 |
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 8.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 3132 | 0 | — | 0/1 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Emirates Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
30 | 2650 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 92 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
32 | 2835 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Germany
|
Confederations Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 510 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 356 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 930 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2880 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Stuttgart II
|
3. Liga
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
16 | 1440 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Stuttgart II
|
3. Liga
|
37 | 3330 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2009 |
Stuttgart II
|
3. Liga
|
16 | 1440 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Germany U17
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |