Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
| 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016 | |
| 2015, 2014, 2013 | |
| 2012, 2011, 2010 | |
| 2009 | |
| 2008, 2007 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2020-09-01 | Free | |||
| 2019-09-02 | Loan | |||
| 2018-01-22 | Swap | |||
| 2016-07-06 | € 42M | |||
| 2013-07-09 | € 27.5M | |||
| 2010-08-31 | € 5.9M | |||
| 2009-07-01 | € 350K |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter - Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Inter - Parma | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 70 (84.3%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Inter - Udinese | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 33 (93.9%) | 5 (3) | 1/0 | ||
| Real Madrid - Inter | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 14 (92.9%) | 1 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Inter - Napoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
4 | 137 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
4 | 266 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 266 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
30 | 1556 | 4 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Super Cup
Italy
|
1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2024 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
34 | 2410 | 1 | 4 | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Super Cup
Italy
|
2 | 155 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
15 | 856 | — | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 21 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 242 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
36 | 2804 | 2 | 7 | 4/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 523 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2022 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
4 | 336 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
10 | 533 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
32 | 1996 | 3 | 2 | 4/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Super Cup
Italy
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 915 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2021 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 134 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
8 | 410 | 1 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
31 | 2504 | 5 | 6 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
11 | 725 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 85 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.9 | |
|
Armenia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
6 | 540 | 3 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
34 | 2745 | 13 | 10 | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Armenia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Armenia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 616 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 27 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Emirates Cup
|
1 | 70 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 166 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
3 | 111 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
22 | 1534 | 9 | 5 | 5/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 72 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 163 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 211 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
25 | 1643 | 6 | 4 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
11 | 670 | 0 | 3 | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Armenia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Armenia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 630 | 2 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
4 | 182 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 200 | 4 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 168 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 21 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
11 | 796 | 2 | 4 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
15 | 929 | 1 | 4 | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 284 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 416 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2016 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 168 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 217 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 308 | 4 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 66 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 161 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
24 | 1350 | 4 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
11 | 817 | 6 | — | 3/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Armenia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
7 | 611 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2576 | 11 | 15 | 5/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
6 | 262 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
6 | 570 | 5 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 60 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
15 | 1234 | 7 | 5 | 1/0 | 7.6 | ||
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 1920 | 3 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
11 | 530 | 8 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
6 | 468 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
5 | 423 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 603 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
10 | 900 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2452 | 9 | — | 6/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 418 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 793 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Cup
Ukraine
|
4 | 338 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
5 | 433 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
29 | 2505 | 25 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
10 | 900 | 6 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Cup
Ukraine
|
4 | 281 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 160 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
Ukraine
|
26 | 1984 | 10 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 473 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 540 | 6 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Cup
|
3 | 119 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 79 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
8 | 720 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
|
17 | 1159 | 3 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
|
7 | 523 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Armenia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
7 | 519 | 1 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2009 |
Cup
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Armenia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
|
29 | 2547 | 9 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
|
0 | — | 11 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
6 | 570 | 4 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2008 |
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 140 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2007 |
UEFA Champions League
|
4 | 182 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |