Kevin Christian Trapp
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025 | |
| 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2014, 2013, 2012 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015 | |
| 2011, 2010, 2009 | |
|
Kaiserslautern II
|
2008 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-19 | Transfer | |||
| 2019-08-07 | £ 7M | |||
| 2019-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2018-08-31 | Loan | |||
| 2015-07-08 | € 9.5M | |||
| 2012-07-01 | € 1.5M |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Coupe de France
France
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
26 | 2296 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
9 | 766 | 0 | — | 1/1 | 6.5 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.7 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2880 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
13 | 1230 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
22 | 1980 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 178 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2938 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
12 | 1110 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
Confederations Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de France
France
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | ||
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
24 | 2124 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 137 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de France
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
|
4 | 289 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
35 | 3106 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
22 | 1980 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3047 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
5 | 406 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
26 | 2340 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 19 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 2070 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Kaiserslautern II
|
Regionalliga
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Kaiserslautern II
|
Regionalliga
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2009 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kaiserslautern II
|
Regionalliga
|
15 | 1350 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2008 |
Kaiserslautern II
|
Regionalliga
|
19 | 1710 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |