Kouassi Ryan Sessegnon
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2018, 2017, 2016 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-26 | Free | |||
| 2021-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2020-10-05 | Loan | |||
| 2019-08-08 | € 27M |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
27 | 1822 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
16 | 578 | 4 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2023 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 7 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Tottenham Hotspur U21
|
Premier League 2 Division One
England
|
1 | 37 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
England U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 121 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
17 | 811 | 2 | — | 4/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 155 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 167 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
15 | 1054 | 0 | 2 | 2/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Tottenham Hotspur U23
|
Premier League 2 Division One
England
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
3 | 175 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 5.3 | ||
|
England U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
7 | 276 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1572 | 2 | 3 | 4/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 224 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 247 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2019 |
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 236 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Premier League
England
|
6 | 341 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 195 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
England U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
7 | 400 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 16 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 4.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 2298 | 2 | 6 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
England U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Championship
England
|
49 | 4297 | 16 | 8 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 17 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
England U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
10 | 772 | 4 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Championship
England
|
26 | 1621 | 5 | 3 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 214 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Fulham U18
|
U18 Premier League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
—
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
England U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |