Kenneth McLean
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
| 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 | |
|
Arbroath
|
2009 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2018-01-22 | Loan | |||
| 2018-01-21 | N/A | |||
| 2015-02-02 | N/A | |||
| 2010-08-14 |
Arbroath
|
Free |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
42 | 3620 | 3 | 3 | 6/0 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
8 | 613 | — | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
34 | 2994 | 0 | 4 | 6/1 | 7.1 | |
|
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
8 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
4 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2023 |
Championship
England
|
48 | 4269 | 1 | 5 | 12/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Scotland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
7 | 170 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 76 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 59 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2022 |
Championship
England
|
35 | 3056 | 1 | 3 | 7/1 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 13 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 59 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 100 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 169 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.0 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2706 | 1 | — | 3/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2020 |
Championship
England
|
38 | 2716 | 2 | 6 | 6/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
7 | 432 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 298 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 231 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2019 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 183 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.8 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
37 | 2966 | 1 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2018 |
Championship
England
|
20 | 1344 | 3 | 6 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 162 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Norwich City U23
|
Premier League International Cup
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
22 | 1980 | 3 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 343 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 58 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
38 | 3276 | 4 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 443 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 422 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2015 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
38 | 3355 | 6 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 277 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 137 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
League Cup
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
13 | 984 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
25 | 2223 | 7 | — | 4/1 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
League Cup
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
30 | 2486 | 6 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
League Cup
|
3 | 255 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
29 | 2222 | 3 | — | 2/1 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
1 | 86 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
League Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
28 | 2177 | 4 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
3 | 237 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 51 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Premiership
Scotland
|
19 | 1069 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Scottish Cup
|
4 | 126 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2009 |
Arbroath
|
League One
|
20 | 1346 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — |