| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2011 | |
| 2017, 2016 | |
| 2015, 2014 | |
| 2013 | |
| 2012 | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-03 | Transfer | |||
| 2018-07-19 | N/A | |||
| 2016-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2014-07-03 | Free | |||
| 2014-02-27 | Loan | |||
| 2012-11-01 | Loan | |||
| 2012-03-05 | Loan | |||
| 2012-01-05 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coventry - Hull City | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 26 (69.2%) | 8 (6) | 0/0 | ||
| Hull City - Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 31 (80.6%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
45 | 3711 | 3 | 0 | 9/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
7 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Championship
England
|
11 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Championship
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 72 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2023 |
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 433 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 27 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
6 | 484 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.4 | ||
| 2022 |
Championship
England
|
45 | 3955 | 2 | 1 | 10/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 450 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 422 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
Championship
England
|
48 | 4350 | 2 | 2 | 5/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 346 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 14 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2630 | 0 | 1 | 7/1 | 6.8 | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2019 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 3189 | 2 | — | 4/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2018 |
Championship
England
|
44 | 3911 | 1 | 1 | 7/1 | 7.0 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 71 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Championship
England
|
33 | 2850 | 2 | 1 | 4/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Rep. Of Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 128 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Championship
England
|
34 | 3028 | 4 | 1 | 7/0 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2015 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 106 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
36 | 3184 | 6 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Republic of Ireland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
45 | 4042 | 4 | — | 7/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
League Two
England
|
15 | 1350 | 1 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
Republic of Ireland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Two
England
|
4 | 287 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Championship
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Republic of Ireland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
9 | 749 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Republic of Ireland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
1 | 70 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |