Oliver Robert McBurnie
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025 | |
| 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
| 2018, 2017, 2016 | |
| 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013 | |
| — | |
|
Chester
|
— |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-06 | Free Transfer | |||
| 2024-07-25 | Free | |||
| 2019-08-02 | € 19.1M | |||
| 2018-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2016-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2016-03-07 | Loan | |||
| 2015-11-27 | Loan | |||
| 2015-07-13 | N/A | |||
| 2015-03-06 |
Chester
|
Loan | ||
| 2015-02-20 |
Chester
|
N/A | ||
| 2015-01-22 |
Chester
|
Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hull City - Everton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 18 (66.7%) | 21 (6) | 1/0 | ||
|
Scotland - Slovenia | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 10 (80%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | |
|
North Macedonia - Scotland | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 12 (83.3%) | 5 (3) | 1/0 | |
|
Scotland - Switzerland | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 14 (78.6%) | 13 (5) | 0/0 | |
|
Slovenia - Scotland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 36 (80.6%) | 15 (6) | 0/0 | |
| Newcastle - Hull City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 22 (68.2%) | 16 (7) | 0/0 | ||
| Chelsea - Hull City | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 13 (69.2%) | 16 (7) | 1/0 | ||
| Hull City - Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 15 (60%) | 22 (13) | 0/0 | ||
| Coventry - Hull City | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 21 (42.9%) | 19 (9) | 1/0 | ||
| Hull City - Manchester United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 18 (61.1%) | 15 (7) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
40 | 3180 | 18 | 7 | 9/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
37 | 2200 | 13 | 2 | 10/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
38 | 1861 | 3 | 6 | 3/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 27 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
24 | 1295 | 6 | 3 | 7/2 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 |
Championship
England
|
37 | 2200 | 13 | 2 | 10/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 180 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2021 |
Championship
England
|
28 | 1013 | 0 | 2 | 3/0 | 6.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 134 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2020 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
5 | 289 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
23 | 1316 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 162 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 17 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2019 |
Championship
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 149 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 79 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 2118 | 6 | — | 4/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 293 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Championship
England
|
42 | 3414 | 22 | 4 | 5/0 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 159 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
5 | 266 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 14 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Championship
England
|
17 | 1420 | 9 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 72 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
11 | 269 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Swansea City U23
|
Premier League 2
|
7 | 630 | 10 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Swansea City U23
|
Premier League International Cup
|
2 | 117 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
7 | 350 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Swansea City U23
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
4 | 360 | 5 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 66 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
5 | 77 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2015 |
League Two
England
|
5 | 100 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
League Two
England
|
3 | 193 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 233 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 69 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 85 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
6 | 85 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Chester
|
National League
England
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League One
England
|
8 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |