Mads Bech Sørensen
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017 | |
|
AC Horsens
|
2016, 2015, 2014 |
| — | |
| — | |
| — |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNK Rijeka - Midtjylland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 52 (75%) | 7 (5) | 1/0 | ||
| Midtjylland - HNK Rijeka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 57 (91.2%) | 4 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Midtjylland - Bohemians | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 64 (85.9%) | 10 (5) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
6 | 540 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Superliga
Denmark
|
29 | 2535 | 2 | 2 | 5/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
13 | 930 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2024 |
DBU Pokalen
Denmark
|
32 | 2729 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Superliga
Denmark
|
32 | 2729 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 855 | — | 1 | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
| 2023 |
DBU Pokalen
Denmark
|
32 | 2729 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League - Summer Series
England
|
2 | 31 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Superliga
Denmark
|
24 | 2034 | 4 | 0 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Denmark U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
Coupe de France
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
11 | 907 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 8.3 | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
3 | 17 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 5.2 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 135 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
11 | 834 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Denmark U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
9 | 780 | 1 | — | 2/1 | 7.2 | |
| 2020 |
Championship
England
|
32 | 2677 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2019 |
Championship
England
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
9 | 744 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2018 |
Championship
England
|
8 | 672 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.5 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 30 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Denmark U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Championship
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
AC Horsens
|
Superliga
Denmark
|
3 | 217 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
AC Horsens
|
DBU Pokalen
Denmark
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
AC Horsens
|
Superliga
Denmark
|
6 | 237 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
AC Horsens
|
1. Division
Denmark
|
5 | 257 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
| 2014 |
AC Horsens
|
1. Division
Denmark
|
6 | 479 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |