Jordan Andrew Thompson
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
| 2018 | |
| 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015 | |
| — | |
|
Airdrie United
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-01 | Free Transfer | |||
| 2020-01-17 | N/A | |||
| 2018-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2018-01-05 | Loan | |||
| 2016-07-01 |
|
N/A | ||
| 2016-07-01 |
Airdrie United
|
N/A | ||
| 2016-02-23 |
Airdrie United
|
Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham - Preston | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 17 (82.4%) | 12 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Preston - Millwall | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 46 (76.1%) | 12 (6) | 0/0 | ||
|
Northern Ireland - Georgia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | |
|
Ukraine - Northern Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | |
|
Georgia - Northern Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | |
| Queens Park Rangers - Preston | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 31 (90.3%) | 1 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Preston - Lincoln | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 55 (85.5%) | 4 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Watford - Preston | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 34 (79.4%) | 9 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Preston - Blackburn | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 38 (65.8%) | 9 (5) | 1/0 | ||
| Charlton Athletic - Preston | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 20 (75%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
|
Preston - Everton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 31 (87.1%) | 5 (4) | 0/0 | |
| Preston - Wolverhampton | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 8 (62.5%) | 2 (—) | 0/0 | ||
| Bolton Wanderers - Preston | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 33 (81.8%) | 7 (5) | 1/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Championship
England
|
20 | 1030 | 0 | 3 | 6/0 | 6.7 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
30 | 1355 | — | 1 | 7/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Championship
England
|
23 | 1354 | 0 | 1 | 8/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 119 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 204 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
| 2023 |
Championship
England
|
32 | 2211 | 2 | 2 | 14/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Northern Ireland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
9 | 483 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.7 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 212 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2022 |
Championship
England
|
34 | 1808 | 0 | — | 7/0 | 6.8 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 85 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2021 |
Championship
England
|
18 | 1001 | 0 | — | 5/0 | 6.7 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 151 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 219 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 352 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Northern Ireland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Championship
England
|
34 | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 5/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Northern Ireland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
5 | 191 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 192 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.5 | |
|
Northern Ireland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2019 |
Championship
England
|
15 | 620 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.7 | |
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 153 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
League One
England
|
18 | 1247 | 1 | 2 | 4/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Northern Ireland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
9 | 796 | 0 | — | 4/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 13 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 294 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
38 | 2737 | 3 | — | 5/1 | — | ||
|
Northern Ireland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Championship
Scotland
|
11 | 653 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
4 | 190 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Northern Ireland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
—
|
Challenge Cup
|
2 | 151 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Championship
Scotland
|
29 | 2236 | 1 | — | 6/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
2 | 160 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Northern Ireland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 433 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Challenge Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Championship
Scotland
|
2 | 42 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Airdrie United
|
League One
Scotland
|
7 | 571 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scottish Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Northern Ireland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Northern Ireland U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — |