Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
| 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
|
Sochaux II
|
2013 |
|
Guingamp II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2019-07-22 | € 9M | |||
| 2017-07-05 | N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter - Club Brugge | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 27 (74.1%) | 4 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Inter - Parma | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 15 (93.3%) | 5 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Roma - Inter | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 23 (87%) | 14 (8) | 0/0 | ||
| Inter - Udinese | 70 | 1 | 1 | 3 (3) | 17 (76.5%) | 10 (7) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Madrid - Inter | 60 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 10 (100%) | 9 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Inter - Napoli | 45 | 1 | 0 | 5 (1) | 5 (100%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Cagliari - Inter | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 7 (100%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 191 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 |
|
France
|
World Cup
World
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
| 2025 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
5 | 320 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.4 | |
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
2 | 98 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 98 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
29 | 1913 | 13 | 6 | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Super Cup
Italy
|
1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 577 | 2 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2024 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
France
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
35 | 2298 | 14 | 4 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Super Cup
Italy
|
2 | 45 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
15 | 952 | 4 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
France
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2023 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | |
|
France
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 161 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 52 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 304 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
35 | 2707 | 13 | 7 | 3/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 458 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2516 | 13 | 6 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.4 | ||
|
France
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
21 | 973 | 3 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 63 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 1740 | 8 | 2 | 3/1 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 175 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France
|
Euro Championship
World
|
1 | 9 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 602 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA European Championship
|
1 | 9 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
France
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2217 | 10 | 8 | 3/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 153 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 520 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 176 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 119 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
3 | 300 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 2583 | 9 | 1 | 4/2 | 6.7 | ||
| 2017 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 121 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 1926 | 3 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Guingamp II
|
National 3
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France U20
|
World Cup - U20
World
|
4 | 207 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
2 | 98 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 2
France
|
21 | 960 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Sochaux II
|
National 3
|
6 | 462 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
11 | 436 | 3 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 175 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
1 | 66 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 2
France
|
15 | 532 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Sochaux II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
9 | 684 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
France U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 65 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Ligue 2
France
|
1 | 7 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Sochaux II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
19 | 1396 | 3 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
France U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
3 | 88 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France U17 W
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
3 | 88 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Sochaux II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
4 | 176 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |