Ethan Kwame Colm Raymond Ampadu
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016 | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-19 | € 8.1M | |||
| 2023-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2022-09-01 | Loan | |||
| 2022-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2021-08-31 | Loan | |||
| 2021-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2020-09-07 | Loan | |||
| 2020-08-01 | N/A | |||
| 2019-07-22 | Loan | |||
| 2017-07-01 | N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds - Brentford | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 35 (82.9%) | 7 (3) | 0/0 | ||
|
Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 45 (84.4%) | 13 (8) | 1/0 | |
| Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 49 (81.6%) | 12 (5) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 |
|
Wales
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2025 |
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.4 | |
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 258 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 3128 | 1 | 1 | 10/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2024 |
Championship
England
|
29 | 2286 | 0 | 0 | 7/0 | 7.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.0 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Wales
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Wales
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2023 |
Championship
England
|
49 | 4410 | 0 | 1 | 10/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Wales
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
10 | 930 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 119 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | |
|
Chelsea U21
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 29 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 88 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Chelsea U21
|
Premier League 2 Division One
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
32 | 2739 | 1 | 1 | 9/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Wales
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.5 | |
|
Wales
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2021 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 119 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
29 | 2288 | 0 | 3 | 12/1 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Wales
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 72 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 62 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 29 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
25 | 2090 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Wales
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Wales
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
3 | 78 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 18 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 181 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 62 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 155 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 50 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 166 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Chelsea U23
|
Premier League 2
|
7 | 542 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 128 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Wales
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 178 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Wales
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Chelsea U21
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 183 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Chelsea U18
|
FA Youth Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Wales
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 93 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 214 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
1 | 10 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Chelsea U23
|
Premier League 2
|
6 | 460 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Wales U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Wales U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Chelsea U19
|
UEFA Youth League
World
|
7 | 576 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 87 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Two
England
|
8 | 507 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Wales U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
3 | 253 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |