Michal Sadílek

Michal Sadílek (Czechia) Czechia Czechia

  • Age: 27
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Shirt Number: 23
  • Birthdate: 1999-05-31
  • Birthplace: Uherské Hradiště Czechia
  • Height / Weight: 169 65

Clubs

Team Seasons
2026, 2025, 2024
Czechia
Czechia
2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020
2023, 2022, 2021
2020, 2019, 2018
—

Transfers

Match Stats

Match Rating G A Shoots (On Target) Passes (Accuracy) Duels (Won) /
Champions League
Sabah FK - Slavia Praha 62 6.25 0 0 0 (0) 35 (82.9%) 5 (3) 0/0
UEFA Nations League
England - Czech Republic 68 5.99 0 0 0 (0) 30 (86.7%) 6 (3) 1/0
UEFA Nations League
Spain - Czech Republic 17 5.68 0 0 0 (0) 9 (77.8%) 3 (2) 1/0
UEFA Nations League
Czech Republic - England 56 6.38 0 0 0 (0) 18 (88.9%) 4 (3) 0/0
UEFA Nations League
Czech Republic - Croatia 90 6.28 0 0 1 (0) 56 (87.5%) 3 (2) 0/0
Champions League
Slavia Praha - Lens 90 6.76 0 0 2 (1) 24 (79.2%) 6 (4) 0/0

Past Seasons

Season Team League Apps Min G A / Rating
2026
Czechia
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
1 3 0 0 0/0 6.7
Czechia
World Cup
World
3 183 1 0 0/0 7.1
2025
Czech Liga
Czech-Republic
29 2057 1 4 6/0 7.0
Czechia
Friendlies
World
2 90 0 0 2/0 6.9
UEFA Champions League
World
8 599 0 0 0/0 6.6
2024
Eredivisie
Netherlands
23 1813 3 4 3/0 7.2
Czechia
Friendlies
World
3 170 0 — 2/0 —
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
2 104 0 0 0/0 7.3
UEFA Champions League
World
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
UEFA Europa League
World
6 455 0 1 0/0 7.0
UEFA Europa League
World
7 455 — 1 0/0 7.0
Czechia
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
7 212 0 1 0/0 6.7
2023
Eredivisie
Netherlands
31 2703 1 3 6/0 7.1
Czechia
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
5 337 0 — 0/0 7.2
Czechia
Friendlies
World
2 160 1 — 1/0 6.2
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
1 72 0 — 0/0 6.7
New South Wales NPL
Australia
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
6 570 0 — 1/0 7.0
Czechia U21
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
2022
Eredivisie
Netherlands
17 1243 2 3 4/0 7.1
Czechia
Friendlies
World
1 63 0 — 0/0 —
Friendlies Clubs
World
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
4 332 0 — 2/0 6.8
Czechia
UEFA Nations League
World
4 294 0 — 0/0 6.8
2021
Eredivisie
Netherlands
30 2583 1 2 6/1 7.1
Eredivisie
Netherlands
0 0 0 2 0/0 7.1
Czechia
Friendlies
World
3 160 0 — 1/0 —
Friendlies Clubs
World
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
2 145 0 — 1/0 6.9
UEFA Champions League
World
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
Czechia U21
UEFA U21 Championship
World
12 1080 0 — 3/0 6.6
2020
Cup
Czech-Republic
2 108 0 — 0/0 —
Czech Liga
Czech-Republic
24 1914 6 — 8/0 —
Eredivisie
Netherlands
2 46 0 — 0/0 6.7
Czechia
Euro Championship
World
1 0 0 — 0/0 —
Friendlies Clubs
World
6 209 0 — 0/0 —
UEFA Europa League
World
1 14 0 1 0/0 6.9
UEFA Europa League
World
5 393 0 1 1/0 6.9
Czechia
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
5 287 0 1 1/0 7.3
2019
Club Friendlies
5 187 0 — 0/0 —
Jong PSV U21
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
2 180 0 — 0/0 —
Eredivisie
Netherlands
14 1101 1 2 3/0 6.9
UEFA Champions League
World
2 180 0 — 2/0 —
UEFA Europa League
World
7 546 0 — 2/0 6.6
Czechia U19
UEFA U19 Championship
World
0 0 0 — 0/0 —
2018
Club Friendlies
3 71 0 — 0/0 —
Jong PSV U21
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
5 376 0 — 2/0 —
Eredivisie
Netherlands
11 654 1 1 3/0 6.8
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
1 90 0 — 1/0 —
UEFA Champions League
World
1 25 0 — 1/0 6.7
Czechia U19
UEFA U19 Championship
World
6 540 0 — 1/0 —
PSV U19
UEFA Youth League
World
5 367 0 — 2/0 —
2017
Jong PSV U21
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
2 55 0 — 0/0 —
Czechia U19
Tournoi Maurice Revello
3 270 0 — 2/0 —
PSV U19
U19 Divisie 1
12 1022 0 — 3/0 —
Czechia U19
UEFA U19 Championship
10 813 2 — 2/0 —
2016
Jong PSV U21
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
2 16 0 — 0/0 —
Czechia U17
UEFA U17 Championship
5 450 3 — 3/0 —
PSV U19
UEFA Youth League
5 147 0 — 1/0 —
2015
Czechia U17
UEFA U17 Championship
8 691 1 — 2/0 —
PSV U19
UEFA Youth League
0 0 0 — 0/0 —

Trophies

  • Super Cup (Netherlands)
    Winner 2021
  • U19 Divisie 1 (Netherlands)
    Winner 2017/2018
  • U19 Divisie 1 (Netherlands)
    Winner
  • Super Cup (Netherlands)
    Winner