Christian Günter
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012 | |
|
Freiburg II
|
— |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg - Jablonec | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 20 (70%) | 2 (—) | 0/0 | ||
| Freiburg - Schalke 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Eintracht Frankfurt - Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Freiburg - Borussia Monchengladbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Paderborn - Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Freiburg - Motherwell | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 57 (93%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
24 | 1573 | 0 | 3 | 3/0 | 6.6 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 618 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 2323 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 255 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 |
Freiburg II
|
3. Liga
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
15 | 1067 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 35 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 22 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 199 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2748 | 1 | 4 | 5/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 499 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 660 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 2 | 9 | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
6 | 630 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 40 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 3 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
UEFA European Championship
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3032 | 2 | 8 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2880 | 0 | 5 | 4/0 | 6.7 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 1 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2695 | 0 | 2 | 5/1 | 6.5 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2015 |
2. Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2560 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 475 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 2885 | 1 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 2324 | 0 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 195 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Freiburg II
|
Regionalliga
|
3 | 260 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
5 | 381 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
7 | 319 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Freiburg II
|
Regionalliga
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |