Borna Sosa
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
|
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
— |
| — |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Community Shield
England
|
1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
7 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
5 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
Community Shield
England
|
5 | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
28 | 1185 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 404 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
2 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
16 | 848 | 0 | 4 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 288 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
4 | 344 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
25 | 1961 | 2 | 9 | 5/0 | 7.3 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 245 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Croatia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 163 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2500 | 1 | 8 | 4/0 | 7.2 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.8 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
5 | 416 | 0 | — | 2/1 | — | |
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
26 | 2047 | 0 | 9 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 113 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 51 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Germany
|
12 | 688 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Croatia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
11 | 990 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
12 | 612 | 0 | 1 | 3/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
First NL
Croatia
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
HNL
Croatia
|
21 | 1657 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Cup
|
3 | 226 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
First NL
Croatia
|
5 | 391 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
HNL
Croatia
|
8 | 595 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 167 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Croatia U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 171 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Zagreb U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | 172 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Croatia U17
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Zagreb II
|
First NL
|
6 | 483 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
HNL
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
10 | 802 | 1 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Dinamo Zagreb U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
HNL
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Croatia U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — |