Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2020 | |
| 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015, 2014 |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace - Nottingham Forest | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 43 (81.4%) | 11 (8) | 1/0 | ||
| Nottingham Forest - Coventry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Aston Villa - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 40 (90%) | 7 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Nottingham Forest - Tottenham Hotspur | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 17 (58.8%) | 15 (7) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Nottingham Forest | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 32 (62.5%) | 9 (5) | 1/0 | ||
|
Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 18 (72.2%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 | |
| Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 25 (64%) | 11 (5) | 1/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Nigeria
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.7 |
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 240 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Premier League
England
|
18 | 1590 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 520 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2024 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 240 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 3002 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2023 |
Nigeria
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
7 | 652 | — | — | 2/0 | 6.9 |
|
Nigeria
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
3 | 214 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.2 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
25 | 1719 | 1 | 1 | 3/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Nigeria
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2022 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 118 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 16 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
19 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Nigeria
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Nigeria
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 201 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
21 | 1442 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2020 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 69 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 5.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2671 | 2 | 1 | 3/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2019 |
Nigeria
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 158 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
32 | 2075 | 0 | 2 | 8/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 117 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 17 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 107 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 49 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
30 | 2159 | 1 | 3 | 5/1 | 6.9 | ||
|
Nigeria
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
2 | 101 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Championship
England
|
44 | 3823 | 0 | 3 | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Nigeria
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
England U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 148 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Chelsea U23
|
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 33 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 239 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 144 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
3 | 23 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Chelsea U23
|
Premier League 2
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
|
2 | 73 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
England U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 374 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Chelsea U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
7 | 630 | 0 | — | 4/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
England U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Chelsea U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
10 | 899 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
—
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
5 | 401 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
England U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
5 | 401 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Chelsea U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
3 | 254 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |