Nico Elvedi
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026 | |
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013 | |
|
Borussia M'gladbach II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Transfer | |||
| 2015-07-01 | N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal - Leeds | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 27 (85.2%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 | ||
|
Switzerland - North Macedonia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 50 (94%) | 6 (6) | 0/0 | |
|
Switzerland - Slovenia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 92 (94.6%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 | |
|
Scotland - Switzerland | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 131 (94.7%) | 10 (7) | 0/0 | |
|
North Macedonia - Switzerland | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 72 (91.7%) | 4 (3) | 0/0 | |
| Leeds - Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 63 (93.7%) | 5 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Leeds - Newcastle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 61 (88.5%) | 3 (1) | 0/0 | ||
|
Chelsea - Leeds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0 (0) | 0/0 | |
| Brighton - Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 22 (86.4%) | 11 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Leeds - Brentford | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 38 (89.5%) | 7 (3) | 0/0 | ||
|
Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 66 (90.9%) | 10 (6) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2967 | 0 | 2 | 5/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
27 | 2136 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.9 | |
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 2/1 | 6.6 | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
30 | 2484 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 269 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2827 | 3 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 107 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2432 | 1 | — | 3/1 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 92 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 2538 | 3 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 316 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
5 | 510 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 620 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 439 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2621 | 1 | — | 5/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 76 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
30 | 2626 | 2 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 390 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2916 | 2 | 2 | 6/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 267 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
25 | 2110 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Borussia M'gladbach II
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Switzerland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 27 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Borussia M'gladbach II
|
Regionalliga
|
1 | 76 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland
|
UEFA European Championship
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
21 | 1547 | 0 | 2 | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Borussia M'gladbach II
|
Regionalliga
|
6 | 510 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 93 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Switzerland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
6 | 452 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Schweizer Pokal
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Super League
|
16 | 1163 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 196 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Switzerland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
6 | 496 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Super League
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Switzerland U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
7 | 550 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |