Matthias Lukas Ginter
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2013, 2012, 2011 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
|
Borussia Dortmund II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-01 | Free | |||
| 2017-07-04 | € 17M | |||
| 2014-07-17 | € 10M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freiburg - Schalke 04 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 69 (88.4%) | 14 (9) | 1/0 | ||
| Eintracht Frankfurt - Freiburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 62 (90.3%) | 6 (6) | 0/0 | ||
| Freiburg - Borussia Monchengladbach | 90 | 0 | 2 | 3 (0) | 93 (93.5%) | 12 (8) | 0/0 | ||
| Paderborn - Freiburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 35 (80%) | 14 (11) | 0/0 | ||
| Freiburg - Werder Bremen | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 71 (90.1%) | 11 (6) | 0/0 | ||
| Freiburg - Motherwell | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 90 (97.8%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Motherwell - Freiburg | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 (4) | 88 (95.5%) | 8 (6) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2836 | 3 | 4 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 510 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
15 | 1350 | 2 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2558 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1918 | 0 | 2 | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 5.9 | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 754 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 4 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 510 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 647 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2358 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 346 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.5 | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 464 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 377 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2781 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
27 | 2380 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 171 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 263 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 5 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 156 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Confederations Cup
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 156 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 2474 | 0 | 1 | 4/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
8 | 387 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 374 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U23
|
Olympics Men
World
|
5 | 480 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
4 | 213 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
24 | 1889 | 3 | 4 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
8 | 390 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 209 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 79 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
11 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
8 | 717 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Borussia Dortmund II
|
3. Liga
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
14 | 838 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 181 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 317 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3039 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 300 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
5 | 449 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1947 | 1 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
13 | 1013 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — |