Matz Willy Els Sels
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017 | |
| 2016 | |
| 2015, 2014, 2013 | |
| 2012, 2011, 2010 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-01 | € 8M | |||
| 2018-07-26 | N/A | |||
| 2018-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2017-07-01 | Loan | |||
| 2016-07-01 | € 6.6M | |||
| 2014-01-03 | € 150K |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 22 (77.3%) | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Nottingham Forest - Coventry | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 21 (57.1%) | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Aston Villa - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 21 (71.4%) | 1 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Nottingham Forest - Tottenham Hotspur | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 27 (51.9%) | 1 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 35 (37.1%) | 2 (2) | 0/0 | ||
|
Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 41 (53.7%) | 1 (1) | 0/0 | |
| Nottingham Forest - Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 26 (46.2%) | — | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| 2025 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2667 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
Belgium
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 391 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 173 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | — | 0 | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2023 |
Coupe de France
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
19 | 1710 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
16 | 1440 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2022 |
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 95 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 162 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
38 | 3420 | — | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
37 | 3330 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Belgium
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2019 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 496 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
37 | 3330 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
32 | 2880 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2016 |
Championship
England
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Cup
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
40 | 3600 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Belgium U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Cup
|
6 | 495 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
39 | 3510 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Cup
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
15 | 1350 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium U21
|
Tournoi Maurice Revello
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
30 | 2700 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |