Thomas Teye Partey
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020 | |
| 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012 | |
| 2014 | |
| 2013 | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Free agent | |||
| 2026-06-29 |
Partey Thomas
|
Free agent | ||
| 2025-08-07 | Free Transfer | |||
| 2020-10-05 | € 50M | |||
| 2015-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2014-07-28 | Loan | |||
| 2013-07-12 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Shabab - Al Riyadh | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 34 (88.2%) | 7 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Shabab | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 17 (94.1%) | 2 (—) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.6 |
|
Ghana
|
World Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2025 |
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
13 | 899 | — | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
25 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2024 |
Emirates Cup
World
|
1 | 77 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 2798 | 4 | 2 | 4/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 899 | — | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2023 |
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 8.2 | |
|
Emirates Cup
World
|
1 | 63 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 110 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 148 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
MLS All-Star
USA
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
14 | 788 | 0 | 0 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 4 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Ghana
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
4 | 353 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
Emirates Cup
World
|
1 | 79 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 185 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
33 | 2485 | 3 | — | 5/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 163 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Ghana
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Ghana
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
4 | 360 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
|
0 | — | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 146 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 76 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
24 | 2032 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2020 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 33 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
3 | 199 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
24 | 1535 | 0 | 2 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 542 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2019 |
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
4 | 383 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
1 | 74 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 70 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
35 | 2551 | 3 | — | 13/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
MLS All-Star
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 736 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.7 | ||
| 2018 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
3 | 211 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 166 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
32 | 2066 | 3 | 4 | 8/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 418 | 0 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
1 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Ghana
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
4 | 328 | 4 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Ghana
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
5 | 446 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 156 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Copa del Rey
|
3 | 151 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
33 | 2382 | 3 | — | 6/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 435 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 477 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2016 |
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Ghana
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 153 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 74 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
16 | 628 | 1 | 2 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 179 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2015 |
Copa del Rey
|
5 | 370 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
13 | 433 | 2 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 47 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2014 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
31 | 2367 | 4 | — | 13/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Segunda División
|
37 | 2972 | 5 | — | 13/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
La Liga
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Primera División RFEF
|
33 | 2793 | 4 | — | 10/0 | — |