Manuel Peter Neuer
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011 | |
| 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 | |
|
Schalke 04 II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-07-01 | € 22M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 - Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 26 (96.2%) | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Bayern Munich - Stuttgart | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 48 (62.5%) | — | 0/0 | ||
|
Borussia Dortmund - Bayern Munich | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 39 (66.7%) | — | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
22 | 1860 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
4 | 360 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 360 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Super Cup
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1980 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 197 | — | 0 | 0/1 | 6.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 823 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 2054 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
12 | 1080 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 86 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 270 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2511 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 5.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 107 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | |
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 138 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 990 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
26 | 2303 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 166 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 226 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
26 | 2340 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
6 | 570 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 840 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3021 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
4 | 184 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 480 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 1020 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 2866 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 510 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
MLS All-Star
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
7 | 690 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2746 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 480 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
31 | 2790 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Euro Championship
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 1170 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2970 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 480 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
14 | 1320 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2010 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
|
6 | 570 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Germany
|
World Cup
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2009 |
Bundesliga
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
|
5 | 480 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Germany
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2008 |
Bundesliga
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Schalke 04 II
|
Regionalliga
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2007 |
Bundesliga
|
34 | 3060 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
|
10 | 930 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2006 |
Bundesliga
|
27 | 2430 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2005 |
Bundesliga
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |