André Onana Onana
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
|
Jong Ajax
|
— |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-11 | Loan | |||
| 2023-07-20 | € 52.5M | |||
| 2022-07-01 | Free |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amedspor - Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 53 (66%) | 2 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Trabzonspor - Basaksehir | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 44 (75%) | — | 0/0 | ||
| Kasimpasa - Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 31 (61.3%) | 1 (1) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | 360 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
13 | 1170 | — | — | 2/0 | 7.4 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League Summer Series
|
3 | 210 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Super Cup
Turkey
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
29 | 2527 | 0 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 8.5 | ||
| 2024 |
Community Shield
England
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
34 | 3060 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
13 | 1200 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2023 |
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.2 |
|
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 8.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 420 | — | 0 | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 224 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | — | 0 | 5/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 450 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
5 | 441 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
3 | 300 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 317 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
24 | 2160 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Super Cup
Italy
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 1170 | — | — | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
World Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Cameroon
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
6 | 576 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
6 | 540 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
| 2020 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
20 | 1800 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2019 |
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
4 | 360 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.8 |
|
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
23 | 2070 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 270 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 900 | — | — | 4/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
5 | 406 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
32 | 2831 | — | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
18 | 1620 | — | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Cameroon
|
Confederations Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
33 | 2970 | — | — | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
32 | 2880 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendly International
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
14 | 1290 | — | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2015 |
Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie
|
24 | — | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Cameroon
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2014 |
Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie
|
13 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Barcelona U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — |