James Forrest
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 140 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
30 | 555 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
27 | 780 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2024 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
FA Cup
Scotland
|
30 | 555 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
30 | 555 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
23 | 910 | 1 | 5 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 60 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2023 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
30 | 555 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
28 | 680 | 6 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 93 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
30 | 555 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
2 | 43 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
30 | 555 | 4 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 88 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2021 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 175 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
2 | 111 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
19 | 796 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 61 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
2 | 106 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 362 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2020 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
FA Cup
Scotland
|
1 | 74 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
13 | 735 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 168 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 34 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | |
| 2019 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
2 | 161 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 197 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
28 | 2308 | 10 | 12 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 438 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 774 | 3 | 2 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2018 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 167 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 285 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
33 | 2709 | 11 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 414 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 499 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 623 | 0 | 2 | 0/1 | 6.6 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 203 | 5 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2017 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 71 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 223 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
35 | 2553 | 8 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 430 | 4 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 754 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 161 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2016 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 91 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
|
4 | 360 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
28 | 1752 | 6 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
3 | 173 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 634 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
3 | 196 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 74 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
|
3 | 94 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
19 | 1034 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 261 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 326 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2014 |
League Cup
|
2 | 37 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
19 | 1034 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 367 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 54 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
3 | 197 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 67 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
16 | 1102 | 4 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 802 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 84 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 87 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
|
1 | 81 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
15 | 943 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
4 | 329 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 525 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
2 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 16 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
|
4 | 352 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
29 | 2122 | 7 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
2 | 118 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 556 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
2 | 47 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Premiership
Scotland
|
19 | 1234 | 3 | — | 1/1 | — | |
|
Scottish Cup
|
3 | 123 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
|
1 | 11 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 111 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
6 | 479 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2009 |
Premiership
|
2 | 9 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — |