Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021 | |
| 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016 | |
| 2015 | |
|
FC Liefering
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-07-15 | € 42.5M | |||
| 2017-01-13 | € 7M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schalke 04 - Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 122 (92.6%) | 13 (10) | 1/0 | ||
| Bayern Munich - Stuttgart | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 62 (87.1%) | 10 (7) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 6.9 |
|
France
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 8.1 | |
| 2025 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
24 | 1797 | 1 | 1 | 4/0 | 7.2 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
4 | 261 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Super Cup
Germany
|
1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 1013 | 1 | 2 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
22 | 1761 | 2 | 0 | 6/0 | 7.4 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 175 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
France
|
Euro Championship
World
|
6 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 990 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
France
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
25 | 1763 | 1 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
France
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 441 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 241 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 500 | 0 | — | 0/1 | 7.1 | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 2358 | — | 1 | 6/1 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 244 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 98 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 715 | — | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
France
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2210 | 1 | 6 | 4/0 | 7.2 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 55 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 215 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 660 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 2332 | 1 | — | 6/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 471 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 605 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 227 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
France
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2359 | 0 | 1 | 7/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 76 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 162 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 661 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
8 | 675 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
15 | 1292 | 0 | — | 5/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 200 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 2265 | 3 | — | 3/0 | 7.0 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 166 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Emirates Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 516 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
France U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
4 | 345 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
12 | 665 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Bundesliga
Austria
|
15 | 1330 | 0 | 2 | 4/1 | 7.4 | ||
|
Cup
Austria
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2015 |
FC Liefering
|
2. Liga
Austria
|
16 | 1324 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 7.1 |
|
Bundesliga
Austria
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.8 | ||
|
Cup
Austria
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
France U17
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
3 | 257 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
France U17 W
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
3 | 257 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
France U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
11 | 912 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
France U17 W
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
11 | 912 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Salzburg U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
3 | 188 | 1 | — | 1/1 | — |