Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016 | |
| 2015, 2014, 2013 | |
|
Nancy II
|
2012, 2011 |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2025-06-09 | Free Transfer | |||
| 2025-06-07 | Return from loan | |||
| 2024-08-26 | Loan | |||
| 2024-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2023-09-01 | Loan | |||
| 2023-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2022-07-08 | Loan | |||
| 2018-07-12 | € 35.9M | |||
| 2017-01-01 | N/A |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
19 | 1394 | 0 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
4 | 268 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
23 | 1976 | 2 | 1 | 9/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 | |
| 2023 |
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
14 | 1156 | 0 | 1 | 3/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
8 | 646 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 129 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
26 | 2027 | 0 | 2 | 4/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 511 | 1 | — | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2021 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 198 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
21 | 815 | 0 | 1 | 4/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 345 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 76 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2020 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
5 | 435 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
France
|
Euro Championship
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 170 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 73 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
33 | 2478 | 1 | — | 9/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 561 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
France
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
France
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 100 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
France
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
28 | 2428 | 2 | 1 | 9/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 720 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
9 | 629 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 197 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
23 | 1935 | 1 | — | 8/1 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 999 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 84 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Copa del Rey
|
8 | 702 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Emirates Cup
|
2 | 119 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
35 | 3001 | 3 | 1 | 9/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 990 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
France U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
4 | 115 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
17 | 1359 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
18 | 1620 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
1 | 55 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2015 |
Coupe de France
France
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 2
France
|
34 | 2976 | 2 | — | 7/1 | — | ||
| 2014 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 2
France
|
22 | 1772 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Nancy II
|
National 3
|
5 | 450 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Ligue 2
France
|
3 | 16 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Nancy II
|
National 3
|
18 | 1620 | 4 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Nancy II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
9 | 810 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
France U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
9 | 752 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
France U17 W
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
9 | 752 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Nancy II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |