Alejandro Baena Rodríguez
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
|
Villarreal III
|
2018 |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-02 | Transfer | |||
| 2022-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2021-08-20 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sevilla - Atletico Madrid | 85 | 2 | 0 | 3 (2) | 43 (88.4%) | 6 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Atletico Madrid - Villarreal | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 23 (73.9%) | 5 (—) | 1/0 | ||
| Atletico Madrid - Malaga | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 19 (78.9%) | 3 (1) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Spain
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
|
Spain
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 328 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2025 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
5 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
32 | 2602 | 7 | 9 | 9/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
27 | 1572 | 2 | 3 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Super Cup
Spain
|
0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Spain U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2024 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
32 | 2602 | 7 | 9 | 9/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Spain
|
Euro Championship
World
|
2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
Spain
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 119 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
32 | 2602 | 7 | 9 | 9/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
32 | 2607 | 7 | 9 | 9/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Spain U23
|
Olympics Men
World
|
5 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Spain
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 199 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Spain
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2023 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
3 | 170 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Spain
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
1 | 14 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
34 | 2599 | 2 | 14 | 11/1 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 368 | 2 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Spain U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
5 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Spain U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
1 | 30 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
4 | 294 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 341 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
35 | 1945 | 6 | 2 | 12/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Segunda División
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
9 | 731 | 4 | 1 | 4/0 | 7.5 | ||
| 2021 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
3 | 95 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Segunda División
Spain
|
42 | 3184 | 5 | 6 | 16/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2020 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
5 | 376 | 0 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.5 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
6 | 135 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 286 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Spain U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
World
|
3 | 247 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2019 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
1 | 13 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Spain
|
23 | 1775 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Villarreal III
|
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
Spain
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Villarreal III
|
Tercera División RFEF
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
—
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
9 | 599 | 2 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Spain U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
9 | 599 | 2 | — | 3/0 | — |