Ross James Sykes
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016 | |
|
Southport
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2018-07-01 |
Southport
|
N/A | ||
| 2018-01-31 |
Southport
|
Loan | ||
| 2017-11-24 |
Southport
|
N/A | ||
| 2017-10-06 |
Southport
|
Loan |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
32 | 2636 | 5 | 0 | 9/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Super Cup
|
34 | 1142 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 384 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2024 |
Cup
Belgium
|
34 | 1142 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
30 | 1186 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 476 | 1 | 0 | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2023 |
Cup
Belgium
|
34 | 1142 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 62 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
30 | 1186 | 2 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
3 | 93 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
| 2022 |
Cup
Belgium
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 11 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
34 | 1142 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 173 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 92 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2021 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
League One
England
|
39 | 3452 | 3 | 4 | 14/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2020 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.8 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
League One
England
|
9 | 789 | 1 | — | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2019 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
6 | 540 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 16 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
League One
England
|
31 | 2762 | 1 | 2 | 4/1 | 6.8 | ||
| 2018 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
20 | 1658 | 3 | — | 5/0 | — | ||
| 2017 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Two
England
|
1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Southport
|
National League N / S
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Two
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |