Ivan Perišić
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013, 2012 | |
| 2011 | |
| 2010, 2009 | |
| 2008 | |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-17 | Free agent | |||
| 2024-07-04 | Free | |||
| 2024-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2024-01-19 | Loan | |||
| 2022-06-10 | Free | |||
| 2020-09-01 | N/A | |||
| 2019-08-13 | Loan | |||
| 2015-08-30 | € 16M | |||
| 2013-01-07 | € 7.5M | |||
| 2011-07-01 | € 5.5M | |||
| 2009-08-27 | € 200K | |||
| 2009-01-11 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajax - PSV Eindhoven | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 38 (84.2%) | 5 (3) | 1/0 | ||
| Utrecht - PSV Eindhoven | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 32 (78.1%) | 5 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| PSV Eindhoven - Groningen | 76 | 2 | 0 | 4 (2) | 42 (88.1%) | 10 (7) | 0/0 | ||
| Excelsior Rotterdam - PSV Eindhoven | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 27 (81.5%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 158 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
30 | 2218 | 7 | 12 | 5/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 90 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 214 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 538 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2024 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
29 | 1804 | 9 | 8 | 4/0 | 7.4 | |
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
HNL
Croatia
|
1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 9.0 | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 333 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
3 | 80 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
8 | 418 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
8 | 560 | 4 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.8 | |
| 2023 |
Cup
Croatia
|
1 | 17 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.6 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 88 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
HNL
Croatia
|
7 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
5 | 98 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 141 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 105 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 59 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
34 | 2110 | 1 | 8 | 6/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 574 | 0 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 401 | — | 1 | 2/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup
World
|
7 | 670 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2021 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
5 | 427 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 141 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 125 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
35 | 2844 | 8 | 7 | 4/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 531 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2020 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
4 | 243 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 261 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.3 | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 45 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 92 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
32 | 1800 | 4 | 4 | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 244 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
10 | 722 | 3 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
22 | 1202 | 4 | 3 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 144 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 133 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 125 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 196 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 423 | 3 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2018 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 67 | 0 | 3 | 0/0 | 8.2 | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 320 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
34 | 2705 | 8 | 3 | 5/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 501 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 329 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 338 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup
World
|
7 | 632 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
11 | 986 | 2 | — | 1/1 | 6.9 | |
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 191 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 172 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 199 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
37 | 3316 | 11 | 9 | 4/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2016 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 60 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 387 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 316 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 76 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
36 | 2756 | 11 | 8 | 2/1 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 195 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
9 | 779 | 6 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
2 | 164 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 60 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Coppa Italia
|
3 | 210 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 63 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Emirates Cup
|
1 | 59 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
34 | 2407 | 7 | 6 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
24 | 1735 | 5 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 143 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 209 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 512 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
10 | 692 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Croatia
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 258 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2197 | 10 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 389 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 98 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
14 | 507 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
11 | 542 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 185 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 182 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 176 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 144 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
6 | 263 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 961 | 7 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
6 | 204 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 71 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 319 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Croatia U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
7 | 580 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Cup
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
37 | 3030 | 22 | — | 7/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 667 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2009 |
Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
First Division A
|
33 | 2643 | 9 | — | 8/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 721 | 5 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2008 |
First Division A
|
17 | 1423 | 5 | — | 4/0 | — |