Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020 | |
| 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016 | |
| 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013, 2012 | |
| — | |
|
Bayern München II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2025-07-01 |
Tottenham Hotspur
|
Transfer | ||
| 2025-07-01 | Transfer | |||
| 2025-06-29 | Return from loan | |||
| 2024-07-22 | Loan | |||
| 2020-08-11 | € 16.6M | |||
| 2016-07-11 | € 15M | |||
| 2016-06-01 | N/A | |||
| 2015-08-31 | Loan | |||
| 2015-06-01 | N/A | |||
| 2015-01-08 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Wales - Denmark | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 (100%) | 0 (0) | 0/0 | |
|
Denmark - Portugal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 70 (90%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 | |
|
Denmark - Wales | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 80 (88.8%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 | |
|
Norway - Denmark | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 69 (87%) | 3 (1) | 0/0 | |
| Marseille - Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (3) | 59 (86.4%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Besiktas - Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 70 (84.3%) | 11 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Rennes - Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 70 (85.7%) | 9 (6) | 0/0 | ||
| Marseille - Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 90 (92.2%) | 8 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| AS Monaco - Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 86 (94.2%) | 7 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Marseille - RC Strasbourg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 89 (91%) | 9 (4) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
| 2025 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.9 | |
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.0 | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 2715 | 4 | 5 | 4/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Trophée des Champions
France
|
1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2024 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Denmark
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 325 | 3 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
30 | 2666 | 2 | 4 | 5/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Denmark
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 660 | 0 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.9 | |
| 2023 |
Denmark
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
10 | 808 | 2 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.4 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 103 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 178 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 1287 | 0 | 0 | 4/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 157 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 290 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 3133 | 4 | 5 | 5/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 625 | 1 | 2 | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Denmark
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 68 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 114 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 368 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 3199 | 2 | 2 | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
5 | 210 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2020 |
Denmark
|
Euro Championship
World
|
8 | 429 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 168 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 287 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | 2 | 4 | 9/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 452 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Denmark
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 509 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
33 | 2751 | 0 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2018 |
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 2764 | 4 | 3 | 8/1 | 7.0 | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Denmark
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 234 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 401 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
23 | 1671 | 0 | — | 6/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Denmark U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 219 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Denmark
|
Kirin Cup
|
2 | 151 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 176 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
22 | 1299 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Southampton U23
|
Premier League 2
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 412 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Denmark
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
9 | 701 | 1 | — | 3/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1274 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Club Friendlies
|
4 | 192 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 13 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 107 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 358 | 0 | — | 3/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Denmark U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
8 | 701 | 4 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
16 | 1006 | 2 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
Bundesliga
Germany
|
8 | 283 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Club Friendlies
|
6 | 445 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Denmark
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
MLS All-Star
|
1 | 73 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 182 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
7 | 280 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 106 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Bayern München II
|
Regionalliga
|
14 | 1138 | 4 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Denmark U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 380 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
2 | 19 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Bayern München II
|
Regionalliga
|
30 | 2453 | 8 | — | 3/1 | — | |
|
Bayern München U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
1 | 18 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Denmark U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
6 | 506 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Denmark U17
|
FIFA U17 World Cup
|
1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Denmark U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
3 | 149 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |