Virgil van Dijk
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015 | |
| 2014, 2013 | |
| 2012, 2011, 2010 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-01 | € 84.5M | |||
| 2015-09-01 | € 15M | |||
| 2013-07-01 | € 3M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK - Liverpool | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 27 (96.3%) | 0 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Manchester City | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 53 (84.9%) | 7 (4) | 1/0 | ||
|
Netherlands - Serbia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 85 (91.8%) | 4 (3) | 0/0 | |
|
Greece - Netherlands | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 105 (95.2%) | 3 (3) | 0/0 | |
|
Serbia - Netherlands | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 72 (98.6%) | 8 (5) | 0/0 | |
|
Netherlands - Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 72 (86.1%) | 8 (5) | 1/0 | |
| Bournemouth - Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 79 (89.9%) | 7 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Fulham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 78 (89.7%) | 1 (0) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Atletico Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 47 (91.5%) | 5 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Ipswich Town - Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 93 (91.4%) | 5 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 113 (89.4%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.6 | |
| 2025 |
Community Shield
England
|
1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 5.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 9.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3431 | 6 | 0 | 4/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 1080 | 2 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
| 2024 |
Community Shield
England
|
5 | 450 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 289 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.6 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3330 | 3 | 1 | 5/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 840 | 1 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 559 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
8 | 724 | 2 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.7 | |
| 2023 |
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
8 | 676 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 201 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 275 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 3178 | 2 | 2 | 3/1 | 7.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 334 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 152 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
33 | 2835 | 3 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 480 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 93 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 300 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
34 | 3060 | 3 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 810 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2020 |
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
7 | 630 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 102 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 107 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
5 | 371 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.6 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
5 | 260 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3420 | 5 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 750 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
4 | 226 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 177 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 3385 | 4 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 3/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 570 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
| 2017 |
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
14 | 1260 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
12 | 993 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2016 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
5 | 406 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
21 | 1854 | 1 | — | 4/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 540 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
2 | 154 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 259 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
34 | 3060 | 3 | — | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
| 2014 |
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
35 | 3150 | 4 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 401 | 4 | — | 0/1 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 666 | 0 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
League Cup
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
36 | 3072 | 5 | — | 2/1 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 630 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2961 | 2 | — | 6/1 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
23 | 1962 | 3 | — | 6/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2010 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
5 | 191 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — |