Thorgan Ganael Francis Hazard
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019 | |
| 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
| 2013, 2012 | |
| 2011, 2010 | |
| — | |
| — | |
|
Lens II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-06 | N/A | |||
| 2023-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2023-01-31 | Loan | |||
| 2019-07-01 | € 25M | |||
| 2015-07-01 | € 8M | |||
| 2014-07-05 | Loan | |||
| 2013-07-15 | Loan | |||
| 2013-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2012-08-30 | Loan | |||
| 2012-07-25 | € 1M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Strasbourg - Lens | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 7 (85.7%) | 1 (—) | 0/0 | ||
| Lens - Auxerre | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 24 (87.5%) | 3 (3) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
36 | 2722 | 13 | 7 | 6/1 | 7.0 | |
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
2 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
| 2024 |
Cup
Belgium
|
10 | 244 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
18 | 1107 | 1 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 191 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | |
|
Cup
Belgium
|
10 | 244 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
18 | 1107 | 1 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
15 | 464 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 82 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
10 | 244 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 139 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 201 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 97 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Belgium
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2021 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1336 | 4 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.7 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 108 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 93 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 142 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 69 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
| 2020 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
16 | 653 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
5 | 253 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 360 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 241 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 444 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
4 | 292 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.5 | |
| 2019 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2392 | 7 | 13 | 3/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 84 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 480 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2018 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
33 | 2878 | 10 | 10 | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.4 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
5 | 189 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 181 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 97 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Belgium
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 103 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2017 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
34 | 2946 | 10 | 5 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 266 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 102 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
23 | 1631 | 6 | 4 | 3/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 116 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 9.3 | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 408 | 4 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 117 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
29 | 1646 | 4 | 3 | 4/0 | 6.9 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
3 | 177 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 117 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Belgium U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 485 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
28 | 903 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
4 | 287 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 568 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Cup
|
4 | 354 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Belgium
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
39 | 3429 | 14 | — | 7/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 162 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 654 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
1 | 72 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Cup
|
3 | 197 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
34 | 2765 | 5 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Belgium U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
5 | 450 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 2
France
|
14 | 575 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Lens II
|
National 2 - Group D
France
|
13 | 1107 | 4 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Belgium U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
8 | 628 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Ligue 1
France
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Lens II
|
National 2
|
21 | 1477 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — |