Fabián Ruiz Peña
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
| — | |
|
Real Betis II
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-30 | € 23M | |||
| 2018-07-05 | € 30M | |||
| 2017-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2017-01-02 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain - AS Monaco | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 59 (88.1%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Lille - Paris Saint-Germain | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 59 (91.5%) | 8 (6) | 1/0 | ||
| Rennes - Paris Saint-Germain | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 (0) | 25 (92%) | 2 (2) | 0/0 | ||
|
Lens - Paris Saint-Germain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 23 (78.3%) | 4 (—) | 1/0 | |
|
Paris Saint-Germain - Aston Villa | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 8 (75%) | 1 (—) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Spain
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 |
| 2025 |
Coupe de France
France
|
2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
5 | 299 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
World
|
1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
20 | 1129 | 1 | 4 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Trophée des Champions
France
|
1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
1 | 55 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
| 2024 |
Coupe de France
France
|
5 | 328 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Spain
|
Euro Championship
World
|
6 | 542 | 2 | 2 | 1/0 | 8.0 | |
|
Spain
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 1929 | 4 | 5 | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Trophée des Champions
France
|
5 | 328 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
17 | 1151 | 1 | 4 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Spain
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
8 | 722 | 2 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Spain
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2023 |
Coupe de France
France
|
5 | 423 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.8 | |
|
Spain
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
4 | 279 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 199 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
21 | 1194 | 1 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 621 | 0 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2022 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 146 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 116 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
27 | 1898 | 3 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 247 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Spain
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 94 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2021 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.3 | |
|
Spain
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
32 | 2398 | 7 | 4 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 3/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Spain U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 21 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Spain
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 67 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Spain
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
33 | 2576 | 3 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 458 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Spain
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 214 | 0 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.8 | |
|
Spain
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
2 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 147 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
5 | 273 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
33 | 2689 | 3 | 6 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 709 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Spain U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
12 | 833 | 5 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 69 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.9 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
27 | 1990 | 5 | 4 | 3/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 471 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 442 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
34 | 2662 | 3 | 6 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2016 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 4 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
4 | 154 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Segunda División
Spain
|
18 | 1347 | 1 | 2 | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2015 |
Club Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
12 | 430 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Real Betis II
|
Primera División RFEF
|
4 | 345 | 1 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Copa del Rey
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Real Betis II
|
Primera División RFEF
|
19 | 1492 | 1 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Segunda División
|
6 | 103 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |