Shogo Taniguchi
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
2023, 2022 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-19 |
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Free |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antwerp - VV Sint-Truiden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 24 (70.8%) | 10 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Cercle Brugge - VV Sint-Truiden | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 (100%) | — | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
|
Japan
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.5 | |
|
Japan
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia
World
|
8 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2025 |
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
38 | 2962 | 1 | 1 | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2024 |
Cup
Belgium
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
14 | 951 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 6.8 | ||
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Qatar Cup
Qatar
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2023 |
Japan
|
Asian Cup
World
|
5 | 135 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Emir Cup
Qatar
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
6 | 363 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
QSL Cup
Qatar
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Stars League
Qatar
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2022 |
Al-Rayyan SC
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
5 | 363 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Japan
|
EAFF E-1 Football Championship
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
33 | 2904 | 3 | 2 | 3/1 | 7.1 | |
|
Japan
|
Kirin Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Al-Rayyan SC
|
Stars League
Qatar
|
6 | 540 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Japan
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Japan
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia
World
|
4 | 286 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
6 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
4 | 282 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
30 | 2510 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2020 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
30 | 2467 | 3 | 1 | 1/1 | 7.1 | |
| 2019 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
6 | 477 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
5 | 456 | 0 | — | 0/1 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
30 | 2690 | 0 | — | 4/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2018 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
34 | 3060 | 3 | — | 3/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Japan
|
World Cup - Qualification Asia
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
AFC Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 |
|
Japan
|
EAFF E-1 Football Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
4 | 314 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
34 | 3060 | 7 | 2 | 3/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2016 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
4 | 420 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
6 | 465 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
35 | 2971 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
| 2015 |
Japan
|
EAFF E-1 Football Championship
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
Emperor Cup
Japan
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Japan
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 14 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
34 | 3060 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
AFC Champions League Elite
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J-League Cup
Japan
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League
Japan
|
30 | 2687 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — |