Joey Veerman
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021 | |
| 2020, 2019 | |
| 2018, 2017, 2016 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-04 | N/A | |||
| 2019-08-30 | N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffenheim - Borussia Dortmund | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 16 (56.3%) | 8 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Borussia Dortmund - Hamburg | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 6 (100%) | — | 0/0 | ||
|
Borussia Dortmund - Bayern Munich | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 7 (57.1%) | 1 (—) | 0/0 | |
| Excelsior Rotterdam - PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 88 (87.5%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
30 | 2370 | 8 | 14 | 4/0 | 7.9 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 90 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
| 2024 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
28 | 1833 | 1 | 8 | 3/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
6 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 120 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 8.9 | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 546 | — | 3 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2023 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
29 | 2391 | 5 | 16 | 1/0 | 8.2 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 198 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 151 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | 120 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 8.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 939 | 2 | 3 | 1/0 | 7.8 | ||
| 2022 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2490 | 4 | 10 | 1/0 | 7.6 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
6 | 359 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 210 | — | 2 | 0/0 | 8.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 377 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 620 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 14 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2021 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
18 | 1519 | 3 | 6 | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
15 | 1037 | 4 | 6 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.8 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 276 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
5 | 345 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
31 | 2705 | 7 | 9 | 3/0 | 7.4 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 345 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2019 |
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
22 | 1767 | 4 | 5 | 3/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 264 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
| 2018 |
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
8 | 456 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2917 | 7 | — | 8/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
28 | 2463 | 3 | — | 8/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 406 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |