Daley Blind
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008 | |
| 2017, 2016, 2015 | |
| — | |
| — | |
|
Jong Ajax
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-07 | Free | |||
| 2023-01-05 | Free | |||
| 2018-07-17 | € 15.8M | |||
| 2014-09-01 | € 18.3M | |||
| 2010-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2010-01-05 | Loan |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shelbourne Football Club - Ajax | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 72 (94.4%) | 5 (2) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
La Liga
Spain
|
31 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2024 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
19 | 135 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
35 | 2779 | — | 2 | 2/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 324 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2023 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
3 | 240 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.8 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 27 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
35 | 2978 | 1 | 2 | 6/0 | 7.1 | ||
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
19 | 135 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
13 | 944 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 263 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 410 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
7 | 270 | — | 2 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 424 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2021 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2814 | 1 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 149 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 255 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 572 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2020 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
23 | 1964 | 1 | 1 | 3/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 84 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 283 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.4 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 415 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
3 | 245 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 337 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
9 | 766 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 176 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
20 | 1744 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 103 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 788 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 44 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2973 | 5 | 4 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 324 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
5 | 465 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
18 | 1481 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 570 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
10 | 900 | 0 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
4 | 198 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 350 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
3 | 136 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
7 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2016 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 206 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
1 | 66 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 224 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
23 | 1829 | 1 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
11 | 971 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
10 | 814 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
FA Cup
England
|
7 | 660 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.8 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 253 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
|
4 | 245 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 3117 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 657 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2014 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
3 | 198 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 356 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
6 | 502 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
England
|
25 | 2172 | 2 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup
World
|
7 | 670 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2013 |
Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
29 | 2531 | 1 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
6 | 553 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 528 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
10 | 882 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
| 2012 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2885 | 2 | — | 4/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2011 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
21 | 1517 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 113 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
1 | 10 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 253 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2010 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
10 | 711 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
4 | 261 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 303 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2009 |
Eredivisie
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
|
19 | 1578 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2008 |
Eredivisie
|
5 | 130 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
1 | 45 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |