Ryan Jiro Gravenberch
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018 | |
|
Jong Ajax
|
— |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-01 | € 18.5M | |||
| 2022-07-01 | € 18.5M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LASK - Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 38 (100%) | 8 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Manchester City | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 25 (72%) | 10 (6) | 0/1 | ||
|
Netherlands - Serbia | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 31 (77.4%) | 3 (1) | 0/0 | |
|
Greece - Netherlands | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 29 (86.2%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 | |
|
Serbia - Netherlands | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 39 (89.7%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | |
|
Netherlands - Germany | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 35 (88.6%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | |
| Bournemouth - Liverpool | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 6 (100%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 | ||
|
Liverpool - Tottenham Hotspur | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 11 (100%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | |
| Liverpool - Fulham | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 30 (80%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Atletico Madrid | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 20 (75%) | 2 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Ipswich Town - Liverpool | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 13 (92.3%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Liverpool - Nottingham Forest | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 10 (100%) | 4 (2) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup
World
|
3 | 261 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
| 2025 |
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 90 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 2996 | 5 | 3 | 5/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 961 | 1 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2024 |
Community Shield
England
|
4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 254 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
37 | 3168 | — | 4 | 6/1 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 784 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 453 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2023 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
1 | 9 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 121 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 206 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
31 | 1138 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 349 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.5 | |
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2022 |
Bundesliga
Germany
|
32 | 574 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
|
DFB Pokal
Germany
|
2 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 82 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 255 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
1 | 1 | — | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
30 | 2213 | 2 | 5 | 4/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 83 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 177 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 196 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 703 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Netherlands U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
4 | 314 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
32 | 2618 | 3 | 5 | 3/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Netherlands
|
Euro Championship
World
|
2 | 106 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
6 | 302 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 352 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 529 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA European Championship
|
2 | 106 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Netherlands
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
World
|
3 | 177 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Netherlands
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
6 | 122 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.6 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
3 | 80 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
17 | 1486 | 6 | — | 3/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
9 | 480 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | 167 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
1 | 75 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
World
|
5 | 306 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 76 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jong Ajax
|
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
|
27 | 2333 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
1 | 7 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Netherlands U17
|
UEFA U17 Championship
|
4 | 197 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ajax U19
|
UEFA Youth League
World
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Ajax U19
|
U19 Divisie 1
|
4 | 223 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Ajax U19
|
UEFA Youth League
World
|
4 | 129 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — |